Wilhelm Wille

Wilhelm Wille

Real Name:
Dr. phil. Wilhelm Wille
Profile:
German engineer and co-founder of Miller International Schallplatten GmbH, born 4 September 1928 in Bochum, Germany.
Variations:
[a1435464]

Artist

Wilhelm Wille Discography Tracks

Production

Brahms* Brahms* - Symphony No. 1 (Album) Stereo-Fidelity US 1961 Sell This Version
AA-203 Various Various - Classical Gold(LP, Comp) Audio Award AA-203 US 1982 Sell This Version
Beethoven* : Horst Stein Conducting The London Philharmonic Orchestra Beethoven* : Horst Stein Conducting The London Philharmonic Orchestra - V. Symphonie - "Die Schicksals-Symphonie" - C-Moll Op. 68 Somerset, Stereo-Fidelity US Unknown Sell This Version
511 200.1 Various Various - Hohe Tannen - Weiße Birken(Cass, Comp) Europa 511 200.1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SAS-1009 Γιώργος Ζαμπέτας Γιώργος Ζαμπέτας - Zambetas, The World's Greatest Bouzouki Artist(LP, Album) Alshire SAS-1009 US Unknown Sell This Version
E 462 Horst Fischer Horst Fischer - Horst Fischer(LP, Comp) Europa, Praline E 462 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

John Philip Sousa John Philip Sousa - Sousa Marches (Album) Stereo-Fidelity UK 1957 Sell This Version
Edmond De Luca, The London Philharmonic Orchestra And Chorus*, Reinhard Linz Edmond De Luca, The London Philharmonic Orchestra And Chorus*, Reinhard Linz - Conquerors Of The Ages (Album) Somerset US 1959 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky*, Sir Adrian Boult, The London Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky*, Sir Adrian Boult, The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Tchaikovsky 5th Symphony (Album) Somerset US 1959 Sell This Version
Nord Deutsches March Band*, Heinz Bartels Nord Deutsches March Band*, Heinz Bartels - German Band Marches (Old And New) (Album) Somerset US 1961 Sell This Version
Polkarama Polkarama - The World's Biggest Polka Band In A Polka Extravaganza (Album) Somerset US 1961 Sell This Version
SF-13100 Dvořák*, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Hugo Rignold Dvořák*, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Hugo Rignold - New World Symphony(LP, Album) Stereo-Fidelity SF-13100 US 1961 Sell This Version
Orchestra Del Oro Orchestra Del Oro - Soul Of Harlem (Album) Sonodor, Sonodor Venezuela 1961 Sell This Version
The Cinema Sound Stage Orchestra The Cinema Sound Stage Orchestra - Sound Track Music From Wide-Screen Spectaculars (Album, Comp) Stereo-Fidelity US 1962 Sell This Version
Milko Kelemen, Niccolò Castiglioni, Vittorio Fellegara, Isang Yun, The Hamburger Kammersolisten* Conducted By Francis Travis Milko Kelemen, Niccolò Castiglioni, Vittorio Fellegara, Isang Yun, The Hamburger Kammersolisten* Conducted By Francis Travis - Etudes Contrapuntiques / Tropi / Serenata / Musik Für Sieben Instrumente (Album) Time Records (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
SF-19100 Orchestra Del Oro Orchestra Del Oro - Hit Movie Themes Go Latin(LP) Stereo-Fidelity SF-19100 US 1962 Sell This Version
Alex North Alex North - Cleopatra (Album) Somerset US 1964 Sell This Version
101 Strings 101 Strings - Victor Young - Leroy Anderson (Album) Alshire US 1964 Sell This Version
101 Strings 101 Strings - The Soul Of Erin Alshire US 1966 Sell This Version
101 Strings 101 Strings - Million Seller Hits Of 1966 Alshire US 1966 Sell This Version
SFR-AL 543 101 Strings 101 Strings - George Gershwin(LP) Family Records (4) SFR-AL 543 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
101 Strings 101 Strings - The Sound Of Henry Mancini (Album) Alshire, Alshire US 1972 Sell This Version
WER 6937 2 Various Various - Earle Brown Contemporary Sound Series Vol. 4(3xCD, RE, RM + Box, Comp) WERGO WER 6937 2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
479 5978, 00289 479 5978 Mozart*, Beethoven*, Prokofiev*, Ravel* ‎– Martha Argerich Mozart*, Beethoven*, Prokofiev*, Ravel* ‎– Martha Argerich - Early Recordings(2xCD, Album, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 479 5978, 00289 479 5978 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
SF-21100 101 Strings 101 Strings - Million Seller Hit Song's Of The 40's(LP) Stereo-Fidelity SF-21100 US Unknown Sell This Version