Dean 'N

Real Name:
Dean Niels Nielsen
Profile:
Danish eurodance music producer. Born February 13, 1969. Passed away on May 16, 2015 at the age of 46 following complications from multiple sclerosis.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Dean 'N - Di Da Di album art Maria Montell Di Da Di (And So The Story Goes...) (Adventure Mix) and 1 more… Maria Montell - Di Da Di (Maxi, Single) Epic Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
110483 Dean 'N - Dive Into The Dance Zone 1 (Club Edition) album art Various Di Da Di (And So The Story Goes...) (Adventure Mix) Various - Dive Into The Dance Zone 1 (Club Edition)(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 110483 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
378 2 6/ 805 1 Dean 'N - DJ Dance '97 (Smash Hits For Your Collection) Vol. 2 album art Various And So The Story Goes... (Adventure Mix) Various - DJ Dance '97 (Smash Hits For Your Collection) Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label 378 2 6/ 805 1 Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-50157 Dean 'N - Waiting (リミックス Vs カラオケ・アルバム) album art Me & My Touch Of Your Love (Club Remix) Me & My - Waiting (リミックス Vs カラオケ・アルバム)(CD) EMI, Medley Records TOCP-50157 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
UMC 85086 Dean 'N - Good Morning Sunshine album art Aqua The Official Megamix Aqua - Good Morning Sunshine(Cass, Single) Universal UMC 85086 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - '98 Remixes (Wouldn't It Be Good & I Won't Let The Sun Go Down On Me) album art Nik Kershaw I Won't Let The Sun Go Down On Me '98 (Dean'N's Radio Cut) (as Dean'N) Nik Kershaw - '98 Remixes (Wouldn't It Be Good & I Won't Let The Sun Go Down On Me) (Maxi) Universal Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Greatest Hits album art Nik Kershaw I Won't Let The Sun Go Down On Me ('98 Remix) (as Dean'N) Nik Kershaw - Greatest Hits (Comp) Universal Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 95206 2 0 Dean 'N - Rio album art Bluebeat (2) Rio (Dean 'N's Radio Edit) and 1 more… Bluebeat (2) - Rio(CD, Maxi) Virgin 7243 8 95206 2 0 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SMA 002-2 Dean 'N - Marian album art Marian* Marian* - Marian(CD, Album) Smash Records (8) SMA 002-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
5250122 Dean 'N - We Got The Time album art Creamy Icecream Creamy - We Got The Time(CD, Album) RecArt Music 5250122 Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dean 'N - Dub·I·Dub album art Me & My Me & My - Dub·I·Dub (Maxi, Single) Medley Records, EMI Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Vamonos A Ibiza!! album art Los Pitufos Makineros* Vamonos A Ibiza (Dub-I-Dub) (as Nielsen, Dean) Los Pitufos Makineros* - Vamonos A Ibiza!! (Album) Arcade Spain 1996 Sell This Version
EMI 8682062 Dean 'N - Waiting album art Me & My Me & My - Waiting(CD, Maxi) Medley Records EMI 8682062 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
SMA 002-2 Dean 'N - Marian album art Marian* Marian* - Marian(CD, Album) Smash Records (8) SMA 002-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
8521412 Dean 'N - Smølfehits Vol. 2 album art Smølferne* Sommersmølfenssang (as Dean Nielsen) Smølferne* - Smølfehits Vol. 2(CD, Album) EMI 8521412 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Smurfhits 2 album art Smurfarna* Blubb I Dub (Dub I Dub) (as Dean Nielsen) Smurfarna* - Smurfhits 2 (Album) CNR Music Sweden Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Would You Be My Lover album art Mirah (6) Mirah (6) - Would You Be My Lover (Maxi) Adversity Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Rice & Curry album art Dr. Bombay Dr. Bombay - Rice & Curry (Album) WEA Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Fantastic album art Toy-Box Toy-Box - Fantastic (Album) Edel Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Dean 'N - Girl On The Run album art Victoria Silvstedt Party Line (as Dean'n) Victoria Silvstedt - Girl On The Run (Album) EMI Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
MIX CD24 Dean 'N - Mix CD 24 album art Various Megamix (as Dean'N) Various - Mix CD 24(CD, Comp, Promo) MIX MIX CD24 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
3984-26571-9 Dean 'N - Girlie Girlie album art Dr. Bombay Dr. Bombay - Girlie Girlie(CD, Single) WEA 3984-26571-9 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
MMCD 1199 Dean 'N - Mr Music Hits 4. 1999 album art Various Girlie Girlie (as Dea'n) Various - Mr Music Hits 4. 1999(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 1199 Scandinavia 1999 Sell This Version
9910-04 Dean 'N - Grænseløs Greatest album art Various Dub-I-Dub Various - Grænseløs Greatest(2xCD, Comp) Grænseløs Grammofon 9910-04 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
7243 88069 2 3 Dean 'N - Party Line album art Victoria Silvstedt Victoria Silvstedt - Party Line(CD, Single, Car) EMI 7243 88069 2 3 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version