Pat Clancy

Real Name:
Patrick Clancy
Profile:
Irish folk singer and harmonica player
Born: March 7, 1922 in Carrick-on-Suir, County Tipperary, Ireland
Died: November 11, 1998 in Carrick-on-Suir, County Tipperary, Ireland
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1435990]

Artist

Albums

VSD - 2053 Pat Clancy - Folk Festival At Newport Volume 1 album art Various Mountain Dew Various - Folk Festival At Newport Volume 1 (Album) Vanguard VSD - 2053 US 1959 Sell This Version
FA 2431 Pat Clancy - The Folk Music Of The Newport Folk Festival 1959-60, Vol. 1 album art Various Bonny Bunch O' Roses-O Various - The Folk Music Of The Newport Folk Festival 1959-60, Vol. 1(LP, Album) Folkways Records FA 2431 US 1961 Sell This Version
KICP 2106/7 Pat Clancy - Folk Festival At Newport - 1959 Vol.1, 2, and 3 album art Various Mountain Dew Various - Folk Festival At Newport - 1959 Vol.1, 2, and 3(2xCD) Vanguard KICP 2106/7 Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

MH 116 Pat Clancy - Folk Festival At Newport Volume 1 (1959, 1960) album art Various Mountain Dew Various - Folk Festival At Newport Volume 1 (1959, 1960)(LP, Comp, Mono) Vanguard MH 116 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
32-B5-0001 Pat Clancy - The Irish Uprising / 1916-1922 album art Various The Foggy Dew Various - The Irish Uprising / 1916-1922 CBS 32-B5-0001 US 1966 Sell This Version
302 061 106 2 Pat Clancy - Heavenly Voices - An Irish Celebration album art Various The Real Old Mountain Dew (as Patrick Clancy) Various - Heavenly Voices - An Irish Celebration(CD, Comp) Fuel 2000 302 061 106 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
NOT3CD058 Pat Clancy - The Newport Folk Festival 1959 album art Various Mountain Dew Various - The Newport Folk Festival 1959(3xCD, Comp) Not Now Music NOT3CD058 UK 2011 Sell This Version
SFW CD 40560 Pat Clancy - Classic Celtic Music (From Smithsonian Folkways) album art Various The Bonny Bunch Of Roses (as Patrick Clancy) Various - Classic Celtic Music (From Smithsonian Folkways)(CD, Comp) Smithsonian Folkways SFW CD 40560 US 2013 Sell This Version
DAY2CD271 Pat Clancy - Lonesome Road: Gems From The Vanguard Vaults album art Various Mountain Dew Various - Lonesome Road: Gems From The Vanguard Vaults(2xCD, Comp) One Day Music DAY2CD271 UK 2014 Sell This Version