Julee Cruise

Real Name:
Julee A. Cruise
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 1 December 1956 in Creston, Iowa, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Julee Cruise - Floating Into The Night album art Julee Cruise Floating Into The Night (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - The Voice Of Love album art Julee Cruise The Voice Of Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - The Art Of Being A Girl album art Julee Cruise The Art Of Being A Girl (Album) Water Music Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - My Secret Life album art Julee Cruise & DJ Dmitry* Julee Cruise & DJ Dmitry* - My Secret Life (Album) Purley Sounds LLC US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Julee Cruise - Falling album art Julee Cruise Falling (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Rockin' Back Inside My Heart album art Julee Cruise Rockin' Back Inside My Heart (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Summer Kisses, Winter Tears album art Julee Cruise Summer Kisses, Winter Tears (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
WPCP-4848 Julee Cruise - Peaks Mania EP album art Julee CruiseAngelo Badalamenti Julee CruiseAngelo Badalamenti - Peaks Mania EP(CD, EP) Warner Bros. Records WPCP-4848 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
1574 Julee Cruise - Questions In A World Of Blue album art Julee Cruise Questions In A World Of Blue(7", Single, Promo) Warner Music 1574 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-6606 Julee Cruise - Movin' In On You album art Julee Cruise Movin' In On You(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-6606 US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO-S-6640 Julee Cruise - Soil X Samples 15 album art Not Drowning, Waving / Julee Cruise Not Drowning, Waving / Julee Cruise - Soil X Samples 15(7", Single, Promo, Gre) Reprise Records PRO-S-6640 US 1994 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - If I Survive album art Hybrid Featuring Julee Cruise Hybrid Featuring Julee Cruise - If I Survive (Single) Distinct'ive Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
LSM002 Julee Cruise - Sweet Dreams album art DJ Silver Featuring Julee Cruise DJ Silver Featuring Julee Cruise - Sweet Dreams(12") Liquid Sky LSM002 US 1999 Sell This Version
MATTCD104 Julee Cruise - Wired For Sound album art B(if)tek Featuring Julee Cruise B(if)tek Featuring Julee Cruise - Wired For Sound(CD, Single, Dig) Murmur MATTCD104 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Say Goodbye (Remixes) album art Khan Feat. Julee Cruise Khan Feat. Julee Cruise - Say Goodbye (Remixes) Playhouse Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Julee Cruise - Fate Or Faith (Remixes) album art Ror-Shak Featuring Julee Cruise Ror-Shak Featuring Julee Cruise - Fate Or Faith (Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Koch Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Fragment Two (The First Picture) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise - Fragment Two (The First Picture) (Single) Music For Dreams Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
zzzcds0012 Julee Cruise - Fragment Seven (Les Fleurs) album art Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise - Fragment Seven (Les Fleurs)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Music For Dreams zzzcds0012 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Sing Each Other's Songs For You album art Julee Cruise & King Dude Julee Cruise & King Dude - Sing Each Other's Songs For You (Single) Not Just Religious Music US 2016 Sell This Version
Julee Cruise - Three Demos album art Julee Cruise Three Demos Sacred Bones Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

Julee Cruise - Industrial Symphony No. 1 : The Dream Of The Broken Hearted album art David Lynch And Angelo Badalamenti Featuring Julee Cruise David Lynch And Angelo Badalamenti Featuring Julee Cruise - Industrial Symphony No. 1 : The Dream Of The Broken Hearted Warner Music Vision UK 1990 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise Kenneth Bager Feat. Julee Cruise - Fragment Seven (Les Fleurs)(CDr, Promo) Shhh!records none Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Julee Cruise - Into The Night (Come Back In My Life) (Ralphz Queen Of The Night Rework) album art Julee Cruisin* Into The Night (Come Back In My Life) (Ralphz Queen Of The Night Rework)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ralph Myerz Self-Released) none Norway 2014