Betty Mars

Betty Mars

Real Name:
Yvette Baheux
Profile:
Betty Mars, whose real name Yvette Baheux, is a singer and a French actress, born 30 July 1944 in Paris and died February 20, 1989 in Suresnes (France).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Betty Mars
[a1436531]

Artist

Betty Mars Discography Tracks

Albums

Edith Piaf & Betty Mars Edith Piaf & Betty Mars - Piaf - Bande Originale Du Film (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
2 C 064-12744 Betty Mars Betty Mars(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2 C 064-12744 France 1974 Sell This Version
EOS-80028 Betty Mars Betty Mars(LP, Album, Promo) Odeon EOS-80028 Japan 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Betty Mars Monsieur L' Étranger / Ça, C' Était Un Homme (Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1972 Sell This Version
Betty Mars Comé Comédie (Eurovision France) (Single) Pathé France 1972 Sell This Version
2C 006-12.254, 2C 006-12254 Betty Mars Casino / L'Accordeon, C'Est Comme La Mer(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2C 006-12.254, 2C 006-12254 France 1972 Sell This Version
Betty Mars Pardonne-moi Jésus (Single) Pathé France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 006-12.492 Betty Mars Gentleman(7", Single) Pathé 2C 006-12.492 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 006 - 12.353 Betty Mars Un Matin Comme Les Autres / La Chanteuse Du Dancing(7", Single) Pathé 2C 006 - 12.353 France 1973 Sell This Version
Betty Mars Soir De Premiere / Sous Un Ciel De Velours Tendre (Single) Odeon Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Françoise Hardy, Betty Mars Françoise Hardy, Betty Mars - Femme Parmi Les Femmes (Single, EP) Saravah France 1976 Sell This Version
20054, 200 54 Betty Mars C'est À Quarante Ans...(7", Single) Naja Song, Naja Song 20054, 200 54 France 1987 Sell This Version
ER 17011 Betty Mars Si Tu Connaissais Paris(7", Single) MB (2) ER 17011 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2C068-72193 Betty Mars Betty Mars(LP, Comp, RE) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C068-72193 France 1981 Sell This Version
ANT 200113 Betty Mars Lle Disque D'or De Betty Mars (CD, Comp) FGL Productions ANT 200113 France 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit