Guerra Junqueiro

Guerra Junqueiro

Real Name:
Abilio Manuel de Guerra Junqueiro
Profile:
Portuguese politician, journalist, author and poet, born 17 September 1850 in Freixo de Espada à Cinta, Trás-os-Montes, Portugal, died 7 July 1923 in Lisbon, Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1436619]

Artist

Guerra Junqueiro Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

35.001 Amalia Rodrigues* As Penas Amalia Rodrigues* - As Penas / Perseguição(Shellac, 10") Melodia (4) 35.001 Portugal 1948 Sell This Version
MN10005 Luis Cilia O Cavador Luis Cilia - La Poésie Portugaise De Nos Jours Et De Toujours Nº2(LP, Gat) Moshé-Naïm MN10005 France 1969 Sell This Version
DP 018/2 Carlos Wallenstein Dia De Inverno Carlos Wallenstein - Textos Literários Poesia: Poetas Portugueses Dos Séculos XIX E XX(2xLP, Album) Guilda Da Música DP 018/2 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
none Amália Rodrigues As Penas Amália Rodrigues - Fados, Poemas E Flores Vol. 02(CD, Comp, Har) Corda Seca none Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
RTP Fernando Lopes-Graça Mar Pavoroso, Mar Tenebroso Op.65 (1950-51) Fernando Lopes-Graça - Centenário Fernando Lopes-Graça (1906-1994) Arquivos RDP(Box, Comp, Ltd + 10xCD) RDP RTP Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
CBLP001 Amália Rodrigues As Penas Amália Rodrigues - Os Primeiros Anos(LP, Pic, Comp) PDR CBLP001 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
HB02 CD Houdini Blues Divino Hugo and 1 more… Houdini Blues - Suão(CD, Album) Not On Label (Houdini Blues Self-released) HB02 CD Portugal 2011 Sell This Version
EUCD 2460 Rodrigo Costa Félix Morena Rodrigo Costa Félix - Fados De Amor(CD, Album) ARC Music EUCD 2460 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CRO 901 Helium Vola Canta Me Helium Vola - Für Euch, Die Ihr Liebt(2xCD, Album, RP) Chrom Records CRO 901 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EP-85-9 Maria De Lourdes Resende Moleirinha (as G. Junqueiro) Maria De Lourdes Resende - Mulher Pequenina(7", EP) Melodia (4) EP-85-9 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version