Almeida Garrett

Real Name:
João Baptista da Silva Leitão de Almeida Garrett, Viscount of Almeida Garrett
Profile:
Portuguese poet, playwright, novelist and politician, born 4 February 1799 in Porto, Kingdom of Portugal, died 9 December 1854 in Lisbon, Kingdom of Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Almeida Garrett
[a1436620]

Artist

Albums

none Almeida Garrett - Cantando Espalharey - Volume I album art Afonso Dias Não Te Amo Afonso Dias - Cantando Espalharey - Volume I(CD, Album) Not On Label none Portugal 2001 Sell This Version