Александр Алябьев

Александр Алябьев

Real Name:
Александр Александрович Алябьев
Profile:
Alexander Alexandrovich Alyabiev was Russian romantic composer, pianist & conductor of the first half of the XIX century
Born: August 15 (4 O.S.), 1787, Tobolsk, Russia
Died: March 6 (February 22 O.S.), 1851, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1437102]

Artist

Александр Алябьев Discography Tracks

Albums

Д—1384, Д—1385, Д—1386, Д—1387 С. Танеев* / А. Алябьев*, Квартет Им. Бетховена* С. Танеев* / А. Алябьев*, Квартет Им. Бетховена* - 6-й Квартет / Квинтет(2x10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—1384, Д—1385, Д—1386, Д—1387 USSR 1953 Sell This Version
А. Алябьев* Увертюра «Деревенский Философ» / Увертюра / Танцевальная Сюита Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Д 018641—018642 А. Алябьев*, Квартет Имени Римского-Корсакова* А. Алябьев*, Квартет Имени Римского-Корсакова* - Квартет № 1 Ми Бемоль Мажор / Квартет № 3 Соль Мажор(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 018641—018642 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
N. Rimsky-Korsakov* / M. Ippolitov-Ivanov* / A. Alyabiev* N. Rimsky-Korsakov* / M. Ippolitov-Ivanov* / A. Alyabiev* - Chamber Music Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С10 26429 007 Eduard GrachA. Alyabiev* / H. Wieniawski* / Ju. Konius Eduard GrachA. Alyabiev* / H. Wieniawski* / Ju. Konius - Introduction And Theme With Variations / Souvenir De Moscou / Violin Concerto(LP) Мелодия С10 26429 007 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
C10 28209 002 Е. Фомин* / А. Алябьев*, Ансамбль Старинной Музыки "Концертино" Е. Фомин* / А. Алябьев*, Ансамбль Старинной Музыки "Концертино" - Театральная Музыка = Music For Theatre(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 28209 002 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Александр Алябьев Romances Мелодия USSR 1989 Sell This Version
CHAN 8975 Tchaikovsky*, Alyabiev*, Borodin Trio Tchaikovsky*, Alyabiev*, Borodin Trio - Piano Trios(CD) Chandos CHAN 8975 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CDBMR 907086 Alexander Alyabiev*, The Beethoven Quartet* Alexander Alyabiev*, The Beethoven Quartet* - Quartet No.1, Quartet No.3(CD, Mono) Boheme Music CDBMR 907086 Russia 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Д 2808-9 Johann Sebastian Bach, Alexander Varlamov, Александр Алябьев, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Johann Sebastian Bach, Alexander Varlamov, Александр Алябьев, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka - Концерт Хоровой Музыки(10") Апрелевский Завод Д 2808-9 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-347, Д-348 А. Алябьев* - Э. Гилельс*, Д. Цыганов*, С. Ширинский* А. Алябьев* - Э. Гилельс*, Д. Цыганов*, С. Ширинский* - Трио Ля Минор(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-347, Д-348 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DHR-7755 Emil Gilels, Alyabiev* Emil Gilels, Alyabiev* - Emil Gilels Legacy - Volume 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Doremi (2) DHR-7755 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
93423 Tchaïkovsky*, Taneyev*, Rachmaninoff*, Alyabiev*, Arensky*, Shostakovich* / Borodin Trio Tchaïkovsky*, Taneyev*, Rachmaninoff*, Alyabiev*, Arensky*, Shostakovich* / Borodin Trio - Great Russian Piano Trios(4xCD + Box, Comp) Brilliant Classics 93423 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version