Vestal Goodman

Vestal Goodman

Real Name:
Vestal Goodman (née Freeman)
Profile:
Vestal Goodman (born December 13, 1929, Fyffe, Alabama, USA – died December 27, 2003, Celebration, Florida, USA) was a singer who performed in the Southern gospel genre for more than half a century. Married to Howard Goodman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1437394]

Artist