Ad

Jeff "Critter" Newell

Jeff "Critter" Newell

Real Name:Jeff Newell
Profile:

Engineer, including work at Wax Trax! Records and Nettwerk with artists such as Ministry, Nine Inch Nails, Skinny Puppy and their side projects.

Jeff “Critter” Newell was born on March 26, 1966 in Chicago, IL, to William and Marilyn Newell.

A resident of Studio City, CA and former resident of West Chicago, he died at home on Dec 31, 2011, at age 45.

Variations:
Viewing All | Jeff "Critter" Newell

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0