Anthony Ventura

Anthony Ventura

Real Name:
Werner Becker
Profile:
German Orchestra Leader, Born 4 December 1943 in Hamburg, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1437452]

Artist

Anthony Ventura Discography Tracks

Albums

Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura - Romantic Melodies (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
VPL1-6618 Anthony Ventura Moonlight & Love Songs(LP) Ariola VPL1-6618 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
VPL1-6623 Anthony Ventura Forever & A Day(LP) Ariola VPL1-6623 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
VPL1-6621 Anthony Ventura Just The Way You Are(LP) Ariola VPL1-6621 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
VPL1-6619 Anthony Ventura When Lovers Meet(LP) Ariola VPL1-6619 Australia 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PPBO-4008 Anthony Ventura Love, It's Deeper Than Water (Sweeter Than Wine)(7", Single) RCA Victor PPBO-4008 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
PROMO 20 Anthony Ventura The Anthony Ventura Style(7", Promo) Ariola PROMO 20 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

203.855 Anthony Ventura The Anthony Ventura Style(LP, Comp) Ariola 203.855 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Anthony Ventura - Orchester Anthony Ventura Anthony Ventura - Orchester Anthony Ventura - Ein Abend Voller Zärtlichkeit (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Europe 1984 Sell This Version
610 212 Anthony Ventura Musikalische Erinnerungen(CD, Comp) Ariola 610 212 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
610 211 Anthony Ventura Traummelodien(CD, Comp) Ariola 610 211 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
745099003128 Anthony Ventura Traummelodien(CD, Comp) WEA 745099003128 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
31 496 5 Anthony Ventura Chanson D'Amour - Das Schönste Von Anthony Ventura(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Ariola 31 496 5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version