Gangsta Boo

Gangsta Boo

Real Name:
Lola Mitchell
Profile:
Gangsta Boo, also known as Lady Boo (born August 7, 1979) was the first female member of the Memphis, Tennessee-based rap group Three 6 Mafia.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gangsta Boo

Gangsta Boo Discography

Albums

Gangsta Boo Enquiring Minds (Album) Relativity US 1998 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Both Worlds, *69 (Album) Loud Records, Hypnotize Minds Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Street Ringers Vol.1 The Mix Tape Yorktown Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Enquiring Minds II - The Soap Opera (Album) Yorktown Records US 2003 Sell This Version
PHIX 1014 Gangsta Boo, La Chat* Gangsta Boo, La Chat* - Witch(CD, Album) Phixieous Entertainment PHIX 1014 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Gangsta Boo & Beatking* Gangsta Boo & Beatking* - Underground Cassette Tape Music(15xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 160) Not On Label none US 2014

Singles & EPs

Gangsta Boo Where Dem Dollas At / Fuck You (Maxi) Relativity US 1998 Sell This Version
RPROLP0867 Gangsta Boo Don't Stand So Close(12", Promo) Relativity RPROLP0867 US 1998 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Nasty Trick (Single) Relativity US 1999 Sell This Version
UNT11198 Charli Baltimore Featuring Da Brat, Queen Pen, Rage*, Gangsta Boo & Scarlet Charli Baltimore Featuring Da Brat, Queen Pen, Rage*, Gangsta Boo & Scarlet - Thorough Bitches / Everybody Wanna Know(12", Promo) Untertainment Records UNT11198 US 1999 Sell This Version
RPROLP 4546 Gangsta Boo Same Block(12", Single) Loud Records RPROLP 4546 US 2000 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Love Don't Live (Single) Loud Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Can I Get Paid (Get Your Broke A** Out) / Hard Not To Kill (Single, Maxi) Loud Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Gangsta Boo Sippin & Spinnin / Where They Hang (Single) Yorktown Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none Gangsta Boo Pillow Talk(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none US 2012
COW-071 DJ Unk Feat. Hurricane Chris & Lil' Boosie / Chyna Whyte Feat. Gangsta Boo DJ Unk Feat. Hurricane Chris & Lil' Boosie / Chyna Whyte Feat. Gangsta Boo - Fly As F*** / Drop A Bundle(12") Crack On Wax COW-071 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RPROCD-0880 Bizzy Bone, Mo Thugs Family, Link (3), Gangsta Boo, M.O.P. & Anita Raize Bizzy Bone, Mo Thugs Family, Link (3), Gangsta Boo, M.O.P. & Anita Raize - Relativity Records Presents / Attention Shoppers Volume 1(CD, Smplr) Relativity RPROCD-0880 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Gangsta Boo Candy, Diamonds & Pills(10xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Gangsta Boo Self-released) none US 2015

Videos (11) Edit