Михаил Вайман

Михаил Вайман

Real Name:
Михаил Израилевич Вайман
Profile:
Soviet violinist and music teacher
Born: December 3, 1926, Novyi Buh, Mykolaïvs'ka Oblast', Ukraine
Died: 1977, Leningrad (today's Saint Petersburg)
Sites:
Variations:
[a1437653]

Artist

Михаил Вайман Discography Tracks

Albums

М. Равель* / Ф. Шуберт* - М. Вайман* М. Равель* / Ф. Шуберт* - М. Вайман* - Соната Для Скрипки И Ф-но / Блестящее Рондо Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах* - Б. Гутников*, М. Вайман* И. С. Бах* - Б. Гутников*, М. Вайман* - Концерты Для Скрипки С Оркестром В. 1041, 1043, 1042 Мелодия USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Д 026057—026058 И. Гайдн* / В. Моцарт* - Михаил Вайман И. Гайдн* / В. Моцарт* - Михаил Вайман - Концерт № 1 До Мажор Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Концерт № 5 Ля Мажор Для Скрипки С Оркестром(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 026057—026058 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Антонио Вивальди* - Михаил Вайман Антонио Вивальди* - Михаил Вайман - Времена года (Album) Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Joseph Haydn / Georg Philipp Telemann / Antonio Vivaldi - Michail Waiman*, Alla Shochowa*, Kammerorchester Der Leningrader Philharmonie*, Lev Shinder* Joseph Haydn / Georg Philipp Telemann / Antonio Vivaldi - Michail Waiman*, Alla Shochowa*, Kammerorchester Der Leningrader Philharmonie*, Lev Shinder* - Mikhail Vaiman Plays (Album) Мелодия German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
G. P. Telemann*, A. Vivaldi* - Мikhail Waiman*, Chamber Orchestra Of The Leningrad State Philharmonic Society* , Conductor Lev Shinder* G. P. Telemann*, A. Vivaldi* - Мikhail Waiman*, Chamber Orchestra Of The Leningrad State Philharmonic Society* , Conductor Lev Shinder* - Concert Suite And Concertos For Violin And Orchestra Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
SX 1535 Piotr Milewski And Michaił Wajman* Play Wieniawski*, Prokofiev* Piotr Milewski And Michaił Wajman* Play Wieniawski*, Prokofiev* - 7th International Wieniawski Violin Competition Poznań '77(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1535 Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Ян Сибелиус* - Михаил Вайман, Симфонический Оркестр Ленинградской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижер Арвид Янсонс* Ян Сибелиус* - Михаил Вайман, Симфонический Оркестр Ленинградской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижер Арвид Янсонс* - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Тапиола, Симфоническая Поэма Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С. Рахманинов*, Павел Серебряков, Михаил Вайман, Мстислав Ростропович* С. Рахманинов*, Павел Серебряков, Михаил Вайман, Мстислав Ростропович* - Trio Élégiaque No. 2 (Album) Russian Legacy USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33 С 10—08107-08(a) J. S. Bach* / V. Voloshinov* - Mikhail Vaiman*, Nina Oksentyan* J. S. Bach* / V. Voloshinov* - Mikhail Vaiman*, Nina Oksentyan* - Sonata No. 2 For Violin And Figured Bass / Concerto For Violin And Organ(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—08107-08(a) USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д 3246—3247 S. Prokofiev* - M. Vaiman*, M. Karandashova* S. Prokofiev* - M. Vaiman*, M. Karandashova* - Sonata No. 1 For Violin And Piano In F Minor, Op. 80(10", Mono, RP) Апрелевский Завод Д 3246—3247 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
ECE 08 Mihail Vaiman* , La Pian Maria Karandasova* Mihail Vaiman* , La Pian Maria Karandasova* - Recital De Vioară(LP, Mono) Electrecord ECE 08 Romania Unknown Sell This Version
Д-0536, Д-0537 А. Мачавариани* - Михаил Вайман А. Мачавариани* - Михаил Вайман - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром(LP) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-0536, Д-0537 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
ASD 2718 David Oistrakh*, Sviatoslav Richter / Mstislav Rostropovitch*, Pavel Serebryakov*, Mikhail Vaiman* . Shostakovitch* David Oistrakh*, Sviatoslav Richter / Mstislav Rostropovitch*, Pavel Serebryakov*, Mikhail Vaiman* . Shostakovitch* - Violin Sonata, Op. 134 / Piano Trio In E Minor, Op. 67(LP) Melodiya / His Master's Voice ASD 2718 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Б. Барток* / П. Сарасате* - Михаил Вайман Б. Барток* / П. Сарасате* - Михаил Вайман - Шесть Румынских Танцев / Цыганские Напевы Melodija (2), Melodija (2) USSR 1962 Sell This Version
СМ-2201, СМ-2202 Я. Сибелиус* - Михаил Вайман, Ленинградской Гос. Филармонии*, А. Янсонс* Я. Сибелиус* - Михаил Вайман, Ленинградской Гос. Филармонии*, А. Янсонс* - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром Ре Минор, Соч. 47(10", Yel) Мелодия, Мелодия СМ-2201, СМ-2202 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

СМ-03291-2, С10-14749-54 Михаил Вайман Искусство Михаила Ваймана(4xLP, Comp + Box) Мелодия СМ-03291-2, С10-14749-54 USSR Unknown Sell This Version