Eugène Cormon

Eugène Cormon

Real Name:
Pierre-Étienne Piestre
Profile:
Dramatist and librettist, born 5 May 1810 in Lyons, France, died March 1903 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1437749]

Artist

Eugène Cormon Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Tino Rossi Les Pêcheurs De Perles, Romance De Nadir (as Cormon) Tino Rossi - Ave Maria (EP) Columbia France 1955 Sell This Version
Chorus And Orchestra Of The Paris Philharmonic*, Bizet*, René Leibowitz, René Alix Chorus And Orchestra Of The Paris Philharmonic*, Bizet*, René Leibowitz, René Alix - The Pearlfishers (Album) Musical Masterpiece Society US 1955 Sell This Version
Georges Bizet - Orchestre Et Choeurs Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique*, Louis Noguera, Martha Angelici, Henri Legay, Michel Dens, André Cluytens Georges Bizet - Orchestre Et Choeurs Du Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique*, Louis Noguera, Martha Angelici, Henri Legay, Michel Dens, André Cluytens - Les Pêcheurs De Perles Columbia France 1957 Sell This Version
ERA - 9513, ERA 9513 Various Der Tempel Brahmas Strahlt (as Cormon) Various - Your Favorites Vol. 1(7", EP, Comp, Top) RCA Red Seal, RCA, RCA ERA - 9513, ERA 9513 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
LPC-12065 Gigli* Mi Par D'udir Ancora (Acto 1) (as Cormon) Gigli* - Lo Mejor De Gigli(LP, Comp, Mono) Angel Records LPC-12065 Argentina 1959 Sell This Version
Bizet* - Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, Paris* , Conductor Pierre Dervaux (2) Bizet* - Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, Paris* , Conductor Pierre Dervaux (2) - The Pearl Fishers (Album) EMI, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1961 Sell This Version
COLH 119 Enrico Caruso Mi Par D'udir Ancor (I Pescatori Di Perle) Enrico Caruso - The Young Caruso(LP, Comp, Mono) Angel Records COLH 119 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
163.976/977 Aimé Maillart Aimé Maillart - Les Dragons De Villars(2xLP + Box) Decca 163.976/977 France 1961 Sell This Version
115.003 Aimé Maillard* Aimé Maillard* - Les Dragons De Villars(LP) Decca 115.003 France 1961 Sell This Version
33CX 1796 Bizet* - Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, Paris* , Conductor Pierre Dervaux (2) Bizet* - Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Théâtre National De L'Opéra-Comique, Paris* , Conductor Pierre Dervaux (2) - The Pearl Fishers(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Records 33CX 1796 UK 1961 Sell This Version
SKL 4812 Stanley Black And His Orchestra* The Pearl Fishers (as Cormon) Stanley Black And His Orchestra* - More Top Tangos(LP, Album, RP) Decca SKL 4812 UK 1966 Sell This Version
PR 900 Various Au Fond Du Temple Saint (as E. Cormon) Various - Feestelijke Operette-Klanken / Het Duet Uit De Parelvissers(7", Single) CCGC PR 900 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
S-36527 Mirella Freni, La Scala Orchestra*, Antonino Votto The Pearl Fisher [Pêcheurs De Perles]- and 2 more… Mirella Freni, La Scala Orchestra*, Antonino Votto - French & Italian Opera Arias(LP) Angel Records S-36527 US 1968 Sell This Version
VVY 846.200 Freddy Flamengo Romance de Nadir ( and 2 more… Freddy Flamengo - Freddy Flamengo(LP, Album) Philips VVY 846.200 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
GS 093 Henk Elsink Parelvissers (Les Pêcheurs De Perles) (as Cormon) Henk Elsink - Vrij Entree In De Koopermoolen(LP) Philips GS 093 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
6678 002, 6678 002 27 Henk Elsink Parelvissers (Duet) (Les Pecheurs De Perles) (as Cormon) Henk Elsink - Vrij Entree(2xLP, Album, Comp) Philips, Philips 6678 002, 6678 002 27 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
MMC. 1007 Various Les Pêcheurs De Perles: Air De Leila: and 1 more… Various - Soirée À L'Opéra(LP, Comp) Mondio Music MMC. 1007 France 1970 Sell This Version
Tino Rossi Les Pêcheurs De Perles (Romance De Nadir) (as Cormon) Tino Rossi - Ses 40 Titres D'Or (Comp) Columbia, Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
Huguette Tourangeau, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Richard Bonynge Il M'Aime, Il M'Aime, Espoir Charmant (as Cormon) Huguette Tourangeau, L'Orchestre De La Suisse Romande, Richard Bonynge - Arias From Forgotten Operas Decca, Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
SCE 974 Montserrat Caballé, Giuseppe di Stefano, Orquesta Sinfonica de Barcelona*, Gianfranco Masini Les Pecheurs De Perles: Ton Coeur N'A Pas Compris Montserrat Caballé, Giuseppe di Stefano, Orquesta Sinfonica de Barcelona*, Gianfranco Masini - Montserrat Caballé/Giuseppe di Stefano(LP, Album) Columbia SCE 974 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
2M 047 52146 Mady Mesplé Les Pêcheurs De Perles (as Cormon) Mady Mesplé - Mady Mesplé(LP) Classics For Pleasure 2M 047 52146 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
SXLP 30304 Bizet* - Paris Opéra-Comique Chorus* & Orchestra*, Pierre Dervaux (2) / Gounod* - Paris Opéra Orchestra*, Alain Lombard Bizet* - Paris Opéra-Comique Chorus* & Orchestra*, Pierre Dervaux (2) / Gounod* - Paris Opéra Orchestra*, Alain Lombard - The Pearl Fishers / Roméo & Juliette(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SXLP 30304 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Placido Domingo, Carlo Maria Giulini, Los Angeles Philharmonic* Je Crois Entendre Encore Placido Domingo, Carlo Maria Giulini, Los Angeles Philharmonic* - Gala Opera Concert (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1981 Sell This Version
OR7 Jacques Offenbach Jacques Offenbach - Robinson Crusoe(3xLP, Album + Box) Opera Rara OR7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Marco Bakker Duet Uit De Parelvissers: Au Fond Du Temple Saint (as Cormon) Marco Bakker - Grootste Successen (Comp) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version