Michael Brenner

Michael Brenner

Real Name:
Morten Nilsson
Profile:
Danish keyboard player, guitarist, vocalist, songwriter and producer, born 19 March 1955. Formed the rock band Wall in 1971, that became Michael Brenner Band in 1978. Embarked on a solo-career in 1982 when the band folded. Has composed songs for Danish artists like Bobby Molino, Peter Belli, Kurt Ravn, Gert Magnus Band, Verena Moon and Per Pallesen. Since the 1990's he has mostly worked as a producer, often in his own Take One Studio Denmark (sometimes referred to as Brenner Studio) in genres spanning from pure pop to heavy metal.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1437999]

Artist

Michael Brenner Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

6.19025, RAP 12 Michael Brenner Rap-sodi(12") Artic, Artic 6.19025, RAP 12 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
6.19917 Michael Brenner Stem På Mig ( "Politiker" Rap )(12", Maxi) Telaeg Records 6.19917 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit