Tom Clancy (2)

Tom Clancy (2)

Real Name:
Thomas John Clancy
Profile:
Irish folk singer (and also actor) was a founding member of the group The Clancy Brothers and Tommy Makem.
Born: October 29, 1924 in Carrick-on-Suir, County Tipperary, Ireland
Died: November 7, 1990 in Cork City, County Cork, Ireland
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1438418]

Artist

Tom Clancy (2) Discography Tracks

Compilations

Various Sixteen Dead Men and 3 more… Various - The Irish Uprising / 1916-1922 CBS US 1966 Sell This Version