Ad

Pelle Hansen

Pelle Hansen

Real Name:Per Henrik Hansen
Profile:

Swedish cellist, born on April 30, 1986 in Linköpings Johannelund, Östergötland.

Pelle Hansen works currently as principal cello at Norrköping Symphony Orchestra in 2023. During the years of 2005 to 2012, when enrolled at Kungliga Musikhögskolan I Stockholm's chamber music education at Edsberg Manor (In Sw. 'Edsbergs slott'), he studied the Bachelor and Master programmes for professor Torleif Thedéen, He also had some of his chamber music education for professor Mats Zetterqvist.

Hansen has earlier worked as cello soloist at Norrlandsoperans Symfoniorkester. During the spring of 2013, he held the same position at Kungliga Hovkapellet. He also has had earlier experience as principal cello, both from Västerås Sinfonietta and Stockholm Sinfonietta, and further also as alternating cello soloist at Kungliga Filharmonikerna.



Sites:Facebook
In Groups:Bodies Without Orchestra, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Drottningholms Barockensemble
Variations:
Viewing All | Pelle Hansen

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0