Philip Maero

Real Name:
Philip J. Maero
Profile:
American operatic baritone, born 2 October 1924 and died 25 August 2003 in Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA.
Variations:

Artist

Albums

LSC-6141 Philip Maero - Lucia Di Lammermoor album art Donizetti*Peters* / Peerce* / Tozzi* / Maero*, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Leinsdorf* Donizetti*Peters* / Peerce* / Tozzi* / Maero*, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Leinsdorf* - Lucia Di Lammermoor (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-6141 US 1958 Sell This Version
VRS-1065 Philip Maero - 2nd Essay For Orchestra / Music For A Scene From Shelley / A Stop Watch And An Ordnance Map / A Hand Of Bridge / Serenade For Strings album art Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Robert DeCormier Chorale*, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Robert DeCormier Chorale*, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero - 2nd Essay For Orchestra / Music For A Scene From Shelley / A Stop Watch And An Ordnance Map / A Hand Of Bridge / Serenade For Strings (Album) Vanguard VRS-1065 US 1961 Sell This Version
LM-6095 Philip Maero - La Bohème album art Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf - La Bohème (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-6095 US 1962 Sell This Version
FTC-2156 Philip Maero - La Boheme Highlights album art Puccini*, Moffo*, Tucker*, Costa*, Merrill*, Tozzi*, Maero*, Leinsdorf* Puccini*, Moffo*, Tucker*, Costa*, Merrill*, Tozzi*, Maero*, Leinsdorf* - La Boheme Highlights(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel) RCA Victor Red Seal FTC-2156 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSC-6160 Philip Maero - Madama Butterfly album art Puccini* / Leontyne Price - Richard Tucker (2) - Rosalind Elias - Philip Maero - Erich Leinsdorf Puccini* / Leontyne Price - Richard Tucker (2) - Rosalind Elias - Philip Maero - Erich Leinsdorf - Madama Butterfly (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-6160 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSC-2840, LSC 2840 Philip Maero - Highlights From Madama Butterfly album art Leontyne Price, Richard Tucker (2), Rosalind Elias, Philip Maero, Erich Leinsdorf Leontyne Price, Richard Tucker (2), Rosalind Elias, Philip Maero, Erich Leinsdorf - Highlights From Madama Butterfly (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2840, LSC 2840 Canada 1965 Sell This Version