Philip Maero

Real Name:
Philip J. Maero
Profile:
American operatic baritone, born 2 October 1924 and died 25 August 2003 in Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA.
Variations:
[a1440242]

Artist

Albums

RB 16056/7 Philip Maero - Lucia Di Lammermoor album art Donizetti*Peters* / Peerce* / Tozzi* / Maero*, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Leinsdorf* Donizetti*Peters* / Peerce* / Tozzi* / Maero*, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Leinsdorf* - Lucia Di Lammermoor (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal RB 16056/7 UK 1958 Sell This Version
VRS-1065 Philip Maero - 2nd Essay For Orchestra / Music For A Scene From Shelley / A Stop Watch And An Ordnance Map / A Hand Of Bridge / Serenade For Strings album art Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Robert DeCormier Chorale*, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Robert DeCormier Chorale*, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero - 2nd Essay For Orchestra / Music For A Scene From Shelley / A Stop Watch And An Ordnance Map / A Hand Of Bridge / Serenade For Strings Vanguard VRS-1065 US 1961 Sell This Version
LM-6095 Philip Maero - La Bohème album art Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf - La Bohème (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-6095 US 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-6095 Philip Maero - uccini - La Bohème album art Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf Anna Moffo, Richard Tucker (2), Mary Costa, Robert Merrill, Giorgio Tozzi, Philip Maero, Rome Opera House Orchestra* And Chorus*, Erich Leinsdorf - uccini - La Bohème(Box + 2xLP, Album, Liv) RCA Victor Red Seal LSP-6095 US 1962 Sell This Version
SER5504/6 Philip Maero - Madame Butterfly album art Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* - Madame Butterfly (Album) RCA Red Seal SER5504/6 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LM 9947-C Philip Maero - Madame Butterfly Arien Und Szenen album art Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* - Madame Butterfly Arien Und Szenen(LP, Mono) RCA Victor LM 9947-C Germany 1963 Sell This Version
LSC-2840, LSC 2840 Philip Maero - Highlights From Madama Butterfly album art Leontyne Price, Richard Tucker (2), Rosalind Elias, Philip Maero, Erich Leinsdorf Leontyne Price, Richard Tucker (2), Rosalind Elias, Philip Maero, Erich Leinsdorf - Highlights From Madama Butterfly (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2840, LSC 2840 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
ARK3-2540 Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* Puccini* - Price* - Tucker* - Maero* - Elias* / Leinsdorf* - Madame Butterfly(3xCass + Box, Boo) RCA Red Seal ARK3-2540 US 1977 Sell This Version
SVC 123 Philip Maero - Music Of Samuel Barber album art Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero Samuel Barber - Vladimir Golschmann, Symphony Of The Air, Patricia Neway, Eunice Alberts, William Lewis (2), Philip Maero - Music Of Samuel Barber(CD, Album) Vanguard Classics USA SVC 123 US Unknown Sell This Version