Red Hurley

Real Name:
Brian Hurley
Profile:
Singer from the Republic Of Ireland. Born 11th of September, 1949 and grew up in Milltown, Dublin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1440354]

Artist

Albums

RRL. 8002 Red Hurley - When - Tennessee Special album art Red Hurley When - Tennessee Special (Album) Release Records (2), Release Records (2) RRL. 8002 Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
LRBTS-2 Red Hurley - With Love album art Red Hurley With Love (Album) Release Records (2) LRBTS-2 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
HPE 626 Red Hurley - Sincerely album art Red Hurley Sincerely (Album) Harp Records (2) HPE 626 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
RTE CD126 Red Hurley Shades Of Red(CD, Album) RTÉ, K-Tel RTE CD126 Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
88697 22782 2 Red Hurley - Raised On Songs And Stories album art Red Hurley Raised On Songs And Stories(CD, Album) Burgundy Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 22782 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
PLAY 1010 Red Hurley - Hit Singles album art Red Hurley Hit Singles(LP, Album) Play (2) PLAY 1010 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
5037300761954 Red Hurley How Great Thou Art (CD, Album) Red Ensign Records 5037300761954 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version
CDC 036 Red Hurley Danny Boy Trilogy(CD, Album) Ceol Music Ltd. CDC 036 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
ER003 Red Hurley Always Theres For Me(CD, Album) Ensign Records (2) ER003 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
none Red Hurley You're Still You(CD, Album) Ensign Records (2) none Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N17771 Red Hurley - A Poor Man's Roses album art Red Hurley & The Colours (9) Red Hurley & The Colours (9) - A Poor Man's Roses (Single) Target (6) 7N17771 Ireland 1969 Sell This Version
7N.17845 Red Hurley & The Wheels (6) Red Hurley & The Wheels (6) - Isadora(7", Single) Target (6) 7N.17845 Ireland 1970 Sell This Version
7N 17872 Red Hurley - Black Rose album art Red Hurley And The Wheels (6) Red Hurley And The Wheels (6) - Black Rose(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 17872 UK 1970 Sell This Version
7N.17982 Red Hurley - Take Me Tonight album art Red Hurley & The Wheels (6) Red Hurley & The Wheels (6) - Take Me Tonight(7", Single) Target (6) 7N.17982 Ireland 1970 Sell This Version
PLAY 6 Red Hurley - Kiss Me Goodbye / Bring Back The Good Times album art Red Hurley & The Nevada Red Hurley & The Nevada - Kiss Me Goodbye / Bring Back The Good Times (Single) Play (2) PLAY 6 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
PLAY 3 Red Hurley - Sometimes / I'll Be Home album art Red Hurley & The Nevada Red Hurley & The Nevada - Sometimes / I'll Be Home (Single) Play (2) PLAY 3 Ireland 1971 Sell This Version
PLAY 19 Red Hurley & The Nevada Red Hurley & The Nevada - Hold Me / Trudy(7") Play (2) PLAY 19 Ireland 1972 Sell This Version
PLAY 53 Red Hurley & The Nevada Red Hurley & The Nevada - Arkansas / Hold Me Just One More Time (Single) Play (2) PLAY 53 Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
PLAY 63 Red Hurley & The Nevada Red Hurley & The Nevada - I Never Said Goodbye / I'd Like To Teach You (7") Play (2) PLAY 63 Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
RL.741 Red Hurley I Know(7", Single) Release Records (2) RL.741 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
RL.766 Red Hurley - Love Is All album art Red Hurley Love Is All(7") Release Records (2) RL.766 Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
NG 878 Red Hurley - You're My Day You're My Night album art Red Hurley You're My Day You're My Night (Single) Red Bus Records NG 878 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
7N 45583 Red Hurley - When album art Red Vincent Hurley* When (Single) Release Records (2) 7N 45583 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
RBT 1009 Red Hurley - America Calls album art Red Hurley America Calls Negram, Red Bus Records RBT 1009 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
NG 759 Red Hurley - Tennessee Special album art Red Vincent Hurley* Tennessee Special (Single) Red Bus Tempo NG 759 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version