Deák Bill Gyula

Real Name:
Deák Gyula
Profile:
Born: November 8, 1948 (Budapest, Hungary)

Former member of
Hobo Blues Band (1979-85)
Kormorán (1985-87)

In 1987, he founded the Deák Bill Blues Band, then later the Bill és a Box band.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1440553]

Artist

Albums

Deák Bill Gyula - Rossz Vér album art Deák "Bill" Gyula* Rossz Vér (Album) Start (2) Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
Deák Bill Gyula - Mindhalálig Blues album art Deák Bill Gyula Mindhalálig Blues (Album) Start (2) Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
Deák Bill Gyula - Bill Kapitány Blues Cirkusza album art Deák Bill Gyula Bill Kapitány Blues Cirkusza (Album) Varietas Records Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Deák Bill Gyula - Bűnön, Börtönön, Bánaton Túl album art Deák Bill Gyula Bűnön, Börtönön, Bánaton Túl (Album) Mega (5) Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
Deák Bill Gyula - Bort, Bluest, Békességet! album art Bill* Bort, Bluest, Békességet! (Album) Columbia Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
88697293532 Deák Bill Gyula - Hatvan csapás album art Deák Bill Gyula Hatvan csapás(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697293532 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
88697590612 Deák Bill Gyula - A Király Meséi album art Deák Bill Gyula A Király Meséi(CD, Album) Sony Music 88697590612 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPS 70670 Deák Bill Gyula - Március album art Varga Miklós / Deák „Bill” Gyula* / Kormorán Varga Miklós / Deák „Bill” Gyula* / Kormorán - Március(7", Single) Favorit SPS 70670 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SPS 70745 Deák Bill Gyula - Március '86 album art Deák Bill Gyula, Varga Miklós, Jenei Szilveszter, Margit József*, Szakácsi Sándor, Kormorán Deák Bill Gyula, Varga Miklós, Jenei Szilveszter, Margit József*, Szakácsi Sándor, Kormorán - Március '86(7", Single) Pepita SPS 70745 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version

Videos

88697497749 Deák Bill Gyula - 60. Születésnapi Jubileumi Nagykoncert album art Deák Bill Gyula 60. Születésnapi Jubileumi Nagykoncert(DVD, PAL) Sony Music Entertainment (Magyarország) Kft. 88697497749 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
88697919499 Deák Bill Gyula - 40 Év Blues album art Deák Bill Gyula 40 Év Blues(DVD, PAL) Sony Music Entertainment (Magyarország) Kft. 88697919499 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit