Ann Sothern

Real Name:
Harriette Arlene Lake
Profile:
American actress, born 22 January 1909 in Valley City, North Dakota, USA, died 15 March 2001 in Ketchum, Idaho, USA. She was married to Robert Sterling (2) from 1943 to 1949 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1440765]

Artist

Ann Sothern Discography Tracks

Albums

LM-1882 Ann Sothern - Lady In The Dark (Based On The NBC Spectacular) album art Ann Sothern With Carleton Carpenter Ann Sothern With Carleton Carpenter - Lady In The Dark (Based On The NBC Spectacular)(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1882 US 1954 Sell This Version
C 8061 Ann Sothern - It's Ann Sothern Time album art Ann Sothern It's Ann Sothern Time(LP, Mono) Craftsmen C 8061 US 1958 Sell This Version
L1611 Ann Sothern - Sothern Exposure album art Ann Sothern Sothern Exposure(LP) Tops Records L1611 US 1958 Sell This Version
SSU-317 Ann Sothern - Songs Stylings Featuring Ann Sothern And The Blues Of Broadway album art Ann Sothern Songs Stylings Featuring Ann Sothern And The Blues Of Broadway(LP, Album) Sutton SSU-317 US 1963 Sell This Version
MCA-39079 Ann Sothern - Nancy Goes To Rio/ Rich, Young and Pretty album art Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux - Nancy Goes To Rio/ Rich, Young and Pretty(LP) MCA Classics Soundtracks MCA-39079 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ann Sothern - Ann Sothern And The Broadway Blues album art Ann Sothern Ann Sothern And The Broadway Blues (Album) Tiara Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

C.I.F. 3007 Ann Sothern - Kid Millions / Roman Scandals album art Eddie Cantor, Ethel Merman, Ann Sothern, Ruth Etting Eddie Cantor, Ethel Merman, Ann Sothern, Ruth Etting - Kid Millions / Roman Scandals(LP, Comp) Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3007 US Unknown Sell This Version
VK 024 Ann Sothern - Sophisticated Ladies album art Ann Sothern, Meg Myles, Connie Haines Ann Sothern, Meg Myles, Connie Haines - Sophisticated Ladies(LP, Album, Comp) Viking (6) VK 024 US Unknown Sell This Version
1052 Ann Sothern - Lady In The Dark Plus Down In The Valley  album art Max Liebman Presents Ann Sothern Max Liebman Presents Ann Sothern - Lady In The Dark Plus Down In The Valley (CD, Comp, RM) Sepia Records (2) 1052 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

April 30, 2017
They play The Adventures of Maisie on the AM radio here. I'm not a big fan of it. It's not very funny or interesting to listen to. I found out about the old serials on AM radio by being poor and not wanting to use electricity. It's like your only friend sometimes. I get tired of listing to shit bands on the radio or political talk radio. Too much fucking politics. Then there's sports radio and I fucking hate sports. They sometimes play cool old horror-ish stuff from the 1940's which are lot of fun.