Rudy Pérez

Real Name:
Rudy Amado Pérez
Profile:
Rudy Amado Pérez (born May 14, 1958) is a Cuban-born American multi talented musician, songwriter, composer, producer, arranger, sound engineer, musical director, singer, entertainment entrepreneur and philanthropist, whose area of specialty is ballads (although he also worked in a variety of genres).

During the last 30 years, he has produced more than 70 albums, composed over 1,000 songs (over 300 of which have been #1 or have reached to the Top 10 Charts), and has written and produced music for a variety of popular international artists.
Sites:
Variations:

Rudy Pérez Discography Tracks

Albums

N 7 7333 Rudy Pérez - Rudy album art Rudy* Rudy(LP, Album) RCA International N 7 7333 US 1984 Sell This Version
724382751526 Rudy Pérez - Rudy album art Rudy Pérez Rudy(CD, Album) EMI 724382751526 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
IRS 1001 Rudy Pérez - Terry Canady With Rudy Perez On Conga Drums album art Terry Canady With Rudy Perez* Terry Canady With Rudy Perez* - Terry Canady With Rudy Perez On Conga Drums(LP, Album) Initial Records (3) IRS 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rudy Pérez - I Want The Best For You / Sugar Booger Den album art Terry Canady & Rudy Perez* Terry Canady & Rudy Perez* - I Want The Best For You / Sugar Booger Den (Single) Metro Country US 1972 Sell This Version
MC-D45-2004 Terry Canady & Rudy Perez* Terry Canady & Rudy Perez* - Mama Bear / One Good Friend (7", Single) Metro Country MC-D45-2004 US 1972 Sell This Version
S-45-126 Rudy Pérez - Hollywood Hotel album art Terry Canady With Rudy Perez* Terry Canady With Rudy Perez* - Hollywood Hotel(7", Single) Sully Records S-45-126 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Rudy Pérez - Lo Mejor De Mi album art Rudy Pérez Lo Mejor De Mi(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Universal none US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit