Adrienne Bailon

Real Name:
Adrienne Eliza Bailon
Profile:
American actress, singer-songwriter, dancer, and television personality (born October 24, 1983 in Lower East Side, Manhattan, USA).
She first rose to prominence as a member of the all female group 3LW, along with Kiely Williams and Naturi Naughton. The trio released two studio albums together (3LW, 2000 and A Girl Can Mack, 2002). Following Naughton's departure from the group, Williams and Bailon released a third studio album, Naughty or Nice, at the end of 2002. In 2005, their first greatest hits album, Neva Get Enuf, was released, and the following year they released the lead single from their upcoming fourth album, Point of No Return, featuring new member Jessica Benson. The album was never released, though it did leak online. In 2007, the group officially split up.
Bailon and Williams worked together in the Disney channel musical The Cheetah Girls, about four teenage girls who form a girl group. The original four girl lineup went on to star in the film's sequel, released in 2006. Following the departure of Raven-Symoné from the group, they released their first Christmas album, Cheetah-licious Christmas, and their official debut album, TCG. Bailon and the other remaining members of the group went on to star in a second film in 2008. The group officially disbanded in December 2008 to pursue solo projects.
Aside from her work in 3LW and The Cheetah Girls, Bailon has went on to have her own acting career. She has appeared in several comedies and made-for-television films. Aside from her work in film, she has also guest starred in numerous television series, including Disney series That's So Raven and The Suite Life of Zack & Cody. Bailon was in a relationship with Rob Kardashian from 2007 to 2009, and made several guest appearances on both Keeping Up with the Kardashians and Kourtney and Kim Take New York.
Bailon has also done solo music work, contributing to the Confessions of a Shopaholic soundtrack, and numerous guest appearances.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Adrienne Bailon
[a1441382]

Artist

Adrienne Bailon Discography Tracks

Albums

Adrienne Bailon - One World album art The Cheetah Girls* Stand Up The Cheetah Girls* - One World (Album) Walt Disney Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Adrienne Bailon - Booties  P.I.M.P.S. Issue 08 album art Various Only You Various - Booties P.I.M.P.S. Issue 08 Bootie P.I.M.P.S. US 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

5099969601125 Adrienne Bailon - Confessions Of A Shopaholic - Original Soundtrack album art Various Big Spender and 1 more… Various - Confessions Of A Shopaholic - Original Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Hollywood Records 5099969601125 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit