James McDivitt

Real Name:
James Alton McDivitt
Profile:
Former American astronaut, born 10 June 1929 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1441734]

Artist

Albums

565 James McDivitt - First Man On The Moon album art The Florida Symphony Orchestra First Man On The Moon Part 2 The Florida Symphony Orchestra - First Man On The Moon Mark56 Records 565 US 1969 Sell This Version
IT-2-7401 James McDivitt - Eagle Has Landed (Man's Journey To The Moon) album art Various Gemini IV (as James A. McDivitt) and 1 more… Various - Eagle Has Landed (Man's Journey To The Moon)(2xLP) Intrepid (2) IT-2-7401 US 1969 Sell This Version