Alexander Rybak

Real Name:
Аляксандр Ігаравіч Рыбак (Alexander Rybak)
Profile:
Musician, composer and actor.

Alexander Rybak was born May 13, 1986 in the former Soviet Union in BSSR. He and his parents moved to Norway, where he grew.

He has taken to the stage with Arve Tellefsen and Morten Harket, amongst others. He won the talent competition Kjempesjansen hosted by the Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation with his own song "Foolin’" in 2006, and in 2007 he played in the Oslo Nye Teater's production of "Fiddler on the Roof" and was awarded the Heddaprisen for his contribution.

His song Fairytale reached #1 in the Norwegian single charts and it was the first Melodi Grand Prix entry ever to reach the top of the charts before the final.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1442102]

Artist

Albums

none Alexander Rybak - Stemninger album art Alexander Rybak Stemninger(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Alexander Rybak) none 2005 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Fairytales album art Alexander Rybak Fairytales (Album) EMI Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - No Boundaries album art Alexander Rybak No Boundaries (Album) Lionheart International Norway 2010 Sell This Version
LHICD0131 Alexander Rybak - Visa Vid Vindens Ängar album art Alexander Rybak Ett Samarbete Med Mats Paulson Alexander Rybak Ett Samarbete Med Mats Paulson - Visa Vid Vindens Ängar(CD, Album) Lionheart Music Group LHICD0131 Scandinavia 2011 Sell This Version
GRCD 4410 Alexander Rybak - Christmas Tales album art Alexander Rybak Christmas Tales(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4410 Norway 2012 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Trolle Og Den Magiske Fela album art Alexander Rybak Trolle Og Den Magiske Fela (Album) Cappelen Damm 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alexander Rybak - Fairytale album art Alexander Rybak Fairytale (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI, EMI Finland 2009 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Funny Little World album art Alexander Rybak Funny Little World (Single) EMI Finland 2009 Sell This Version
50999 455474 2 3, 9 455474 2 Alexander Rybak - Roll With The Wind album art Alexander Rybak Roll With The Wind(CD, Single) EMI, EMI 50999 455474 2 3, 9 455474 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Swinging Home For Christmas album art Alexander Rybak Swinging Home For Christmas(CD, EP) Not On Label (Alexander Rybak) none 2010 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Leave Me Alone album art Alexander Rybak Leave Me Alone (Single) Columbia 2012
none Alexander Rybak - I'll Show You album art Alexander Rybak, Paula Seling Alexander Rybak, Paula Seling - I'll Show You(File, MP3, Single) CAP-Sounds none 2012
none Alexander Rybak - What I Long For album art Alexander Rybak What I Long For(File, MP3, Single) Mtg none 2014
none Alexander Rybak - Into A Fantasy album art Alexander Rybak Into A Fantasy(File, MP3, Single) Sony Classical none 2014
none Alexander Rybak - Typisk Norsk album art Katastrofe Feat. Alexander Rybak Katastrofe Feat. Alexander Rybak - Typisk Norsk(File, MP3, Single) RCA Records Label none 2015
none Alexander Rybak - Blant Fjell album art Alexander Rybak Blant Fjell(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2015
none Alexander Rybak - Котик album art Alexander Rybak Котик(File, MP3, Single) Глория Медиа none 2015
none Alexander Rybak - Return album art Alexander Rybak Return(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2016
none Alexander Rybak - Foolin' album art Alexander Rybak Foolin'(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2016
none Alexander Rybak - I Came to Love You album art Alexander Rybak I Came to Love You(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2016
none Alexander Rybak - Люблю тебя как раньше album art Alexander Rybak Люблю тебя как раньше(File, MP3, Single) Глория Медиа none 2016
Alexander Rybak - Fairytale album art Alexander Rybak, Franziska Wiese Alexander Rybak, Franziska Wiese - Fairytale (Maxi) Electrola Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Looking My Way album art Alexander Rybak, Philip Cecil Alexander Rybak, Philip Cecil - Looking My Way(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2017
none Alexander Rybak - Til Julie album art Alexander Rybak Til Julie(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2017
none Alexander Rybak - Fever album art Alexander Rybak Fever(File, MP3, Single) Alexander Rybak none 2017