Real Name:
Аляксандр Ігаравіч Рыбак (Alexander Rybak)
Profile:
Musician, composer and actor.

Alexander Rybak was born May 13, 1986 in the former Soviet Union in BSSR. He and his parents moved to Norway, where he grew.

He has taken to the stage with Arve Tellefsen and Morten Harket, amongst others. He won the talent competition Kjempesjansen hosted by the Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation with his own song "Foolin’" in 2006, and in 2007 he played in the Oslo Nye Teater's production of "Fiddler on the Roof" and was awarded the Heddaprisen for his contribution.

His song Fairytale reached #1 in the Norwegian single charts and it was the first Melodi Grand Prix entry ever to reach the top of the charts before the final.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1442102]

Artist

none Alexander Rybak - MEGA Дискотека. Лучший 4 album art Various Roll With The Wind (as А. Рыбак) Various - MEGA Дискотека. Лучший 4(CD, Comp) Астра none Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Bravo Hits 66 album art Various Fairytale Various - Bravo Hits 66 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Eurovision Song Contest Moscow 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Eurovision Song Contest Moscow 2009 (Comp, Album) CMC Europe 2009 Sell This Version
50999 4560632 8 Alexander Rybak - Hit Connection Best Of 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Hit Connection Best Of 2009(2xCD, Comp) Emi Music Belgium 50999 4560632 8 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
AMCD 2061 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Music 61 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Music 61(2xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) AMCD 2061 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
5321974 Alexander Rybak - Kids Top 20 13 album art Various Fairytale Various - Kids Top 20 13(CD, Comp) ARS Entertainment, Universal Music Belgium 5321974 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9 66598 2 3 Alexander Rybak - Ballermann Hits 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Ballermann Hits 2009(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 50999 9 66598 2 3 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
06007 5321454 1 Alexander Rybak - Star On The Beach album art Various Fairytale Various - Star On The Beach(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Universal Music Greece, Planetworks 06007 5321454 1 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD 5120 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Kidz 27 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Kidz 27(CD, Comp) Absolute (2) EVACD 5120 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
272 406 1 Alexander Rybak - Gorący Top 20 The Best Jesień 2009 album art Various Roll With The Wind (Album Version) Various - Gorący Top 20 The Best Jesień 2009(CD, Comp) Magic Records 272 406 1 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
532 284 5 Alexander Rybak - Hity Na Czasie Jesień 2009 album art Various Fairytale (Holter Erixon Radio Remix) Various - Hity Na Czasie Jesień 2009(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 532 284 5 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
46 193 9 Alexander Rybak - Chartboxx 5.2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Chartboxx 5.2009(CD, Comp) Top 13 Music, Sonocord 46 193 9 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD 4106 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Hits 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Hits 2009(2xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) EVACD 4106 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - X-Plosion MP3 Update Volume 05 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - X-Plosion MP3 Update Volume 05 2009(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Digifactory none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
532 133 5 Alexander Rybak - Imprezka Same Hity 2009 Vol.4 album art Various Fairytale (Remix Version) Various - Imprezka Same Hity 2009 Vol.4(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 532 133 5 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
532 393 7 Alexander Rybak - Bravo Hits Zima 2010 album art Various Roll With The Wind (as Aleksander Rybak) Various - Bravo Hits Zima 2010(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 532 393 7 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD 60 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Music 60 album art Various Funny Little World Various - Absolute Music 60(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) EVACD 60 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
CLDM2009085 Alexander Rybak - Kids Only 2 - De 40 Grootste Kids Hits Van Nu! album art Various Fairytale Various - Kids Only 2 - De 40 Grootste Kids Hits Van Nu!(2xCD, Comp) Cloud 9 (2) CLDM2009085 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD 4094, 50999 965188 2 3 Alexander Rybak - RIX FM Festival 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - RIX FM Festival 2009(2xCD, Comp) EVA Records (5), Absolute (2), Absolute (2) EVACD 4094, 50999 965188 2 3 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Power Mix album art Various Fairytale Mix Various - Power Mix(CDr, Comp) Color Music none Turkey 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD59, 7041 990005920 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Music 59 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Music 59(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5), EVA Records (5) EVACD59, 7041 990005920 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - New Releases - May/June 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - New Releases - May/June 2009(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony / ATV Music Publishing none UK 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9669762 7 Alexander Rybak - Radio 538 - Hitzone 50 album art Various Fairytale Various - Radio 538 - Hitzone 50(2xCD, Comp) EMI 50999 9669762 7 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
PROMO - 966 Various Fairytale (Extended Master Mix) Various - CD Club Promo Only October 2009 Part 6 Remixed(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club PROMO - 966 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
88697591922 Alexander Rybak - Hits For Kids Vol. 22 album art Various Fairytale Various - Hits For Kids Vol. 22(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697591922 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version