Real Name:
Аляксандр Ігаравіч Рыбак (Alexander Rybak)
Profile:
Musician, composer and actor.

Alexander Rybak was born May 13, 1986 in the former Soviet Union in BSSR. He and his parents moved to Norway, where he grew.

He has taken to the stage with Arve Tellefsen and Morten Harket, amongst others. He won the talent competition Kjempesjansen hosted by the Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation with his own song "Foolin’" in 2006, and in 2007 he played in the Oslo Nye Teater's production of "Fiddler on the Roof" and was awarded the Heddaprisen for his contribution.

His song Fairytale reached #1 in the Norwegian single charts and it was the first Melodi Grand Prix entry ever to reach the top of the charts before the final.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1442102]

Artist

Albums

61127 Alexander Rybak - Magiske Kroker & Hemmeligheter album art Various Vinteren Er Her Various - Magiske Kroker & Hemmeligheter(CD, Album) Barneselskapet 61127 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Magic News Vol. 152 album art Various Fairytale (Album Version) Various - Magic News Vol. 152(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2009 Sell This Version
none Various Fairytale (Holter Erixson Radio Remix) Various - Magic News Vol. 153(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Magic News Vol. 156 album art Various Roll With The Wind Various - Magic News Vol. 156(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Magic News Vol. 158 album art Various Roll With The Wind (Magnezz Remix) Various - Magic News Vol. 158(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2009 Sell This Version
MTG-CD 11699 Alexander Rybak - Christianssand Protestfestival - Fight Apathy album art Various Can't Be Taken Away Various - Christianssand Protestfestival - Fight Apathy(2xCD, Album) MTG Music MTG-CD 11699 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
none, Uge 23 - 2009 Alexander Rybak - Radiosampler Uge 23 - 2009 album art Various Funny Little World Various - Radiosampler Uge 23 - 2009(CDr, Smplr) EMI Music Denmark, Radiosampler none, Uge 23 - 2009 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Magic News Vol. 159 album art Various Roll With The Wind (Magnezz Rmx Radio Edit) Various - Magic News Vol. 159(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2010 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Magic News Vol. 162 album art Various Funny Little World (Album Version) Various - Magic News Vol. 162(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2010 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - Будзьма! Тузін. Перезагрузка 2 album art Various Небасхіл Еўропы (as Аляксандр Рыбак) Various - Будзьма! Тузін. Перезагрузка 2(CD, Album) Будзьма Беларусамі!, Тузін Гітоў none Belarus 2012 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - How To Train Your Dragon 2 album art John Powell Into A Fantasy John Powell - How To Train Your Dragon 2 Music On Vinyl Europe 2014 Sell This Version
602537742684 Alexander Rybak - Hver Gang Vi Møtes - Sesong 3 album art Various Neste Sommer and 3 more… Various - Hver Gang Vi Møtes - Sesong 3(CD, Album) Universal Music AS, Norway 602537742684 Norway 2014 Sell This Version
MTG20240 Alexander Rybak - Yohan Barnevandrer - Original Soundtrack - Sangene Og Musikken Fra Filmen album art Various Nostalgia Various - Yohan Barnevandrer - Original Soundtrack - Sangene Og Musikken Fra Filmen(2xCD, Album) MTG Music MTG20240 Norway 2015 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - En Hyllest Til Jahn Teigen album art Various Adieu Various - En Hyllest Til Jahn Teigen(CD, Album) Se Og Hør none Norway 2016 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Eurovision Song Contest Lisbon 2018 - All Aboard! album art Various That's How You Write A Song Various - Eurovision Song Contest Lisbon 2018 - All Aboard! (Album, Comp) Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Alexander Rybak - Bravo Hits 66 album art Various Fairytale Various - Bravo Hits 66 (Comp) Polystar (3), Sony Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Alexander Rybak - MEGA Дискотека. Лучший 4 album art Various Roll With The Wind (as А. Рыбак) Various - MEGA Дискотека. Лучший 4(CD, Comp) Астра none Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
Alexander Rybak - Eurovision Song Contest Moscow 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Eurovision Song Contest Moscow 2009 (Comp, Album) CMC Europe 2009 Sell This Version
50999 4560632 8 Alexander Rybak - Hit Connection Best Of 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Hit Connection Best Of 2009(2xCD, Comp) Emi Music Belgium 50999 4560632 8 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
AMCD 2061 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Music 61 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Music 61(2xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) AMCD 2061 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
5321974 Alexander Rybak - Kids Top 20 13 album art Various Fairytale Various - Kids Top 20 13(CD, Comp) ARS Entertainment, Universal Music Belgium 5321974 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9 66598 2 3 Alexander Rybak - Ballermann Hits 2009 album art Various Fairytale Various - Ballermann Hits 2009(2xCD, Comp) EMM (EMI Music Media), EMI 50999 9 66598 2 3 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
06007 5321454 1 Alexander Rybak - Star On The Beach album art Various Fairytale Various - Star On The Beach(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Universal Music Greece, Planetworks 06007 5321454 1 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD 5120 Alexander Rybak - Absolute Kidz 27 album art Various Fairytale Various - Absolute Kidz 27(CD, Comp) Absolute (2) EVACD 5120 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
272 406 1 Alexander Rybak - Gorący Top 20 The Best Jesień 2009 album art Various Roll With The Wind (Album Version) Various - Gorący Top 20 The Best Jesień 2009(CD, Comp) Magic Records 272 406 1 Poland 2009 Sell This Version