Malena Ernman

Real Name:
Sara Magdalena Ernman
Profile:
Swedish operatic mezzo-soprano, born 4 November 1970 in Uppsala, Sweden.
Spouse of author and producer Svante Thunberg. Mother of climate activist Greta Thunberg.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1442113]

Artist

Albums

10171 Malena Ernman, Olov Olofsson, M.Ravel* Malena Ernman, Olov Olofsson, M.Ravel* - Songs(CD, Album) Areco Music 10171 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
PSCD 707:2 Malena Ernman - Svenska Romanser Vol. II - Under Eviga Stjärnor album art Malena Ernman, Olle Persson, Bengt-Åke Lundin Malena Ernman, Olle Persson, Bengt-Åke Lundin - Svenska Romanser Vol. II - Under Eviga Stjärnor(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 707:2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
kmh-cd12 Malena Ernman - Naïve album art Malena Ernman Sings Olofsson*, Linde*, Samuelson*, Sandström* Malena Ernman Sings Olofsson*, Linde*, Samuelson*, Sandström* - Naïve(CD, Album) KMH kmh-cd12 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1154 Malena Ernman - Cabaret Songs album art Malena Ernman / Bengt-Åke Lundin Malena Ernman / Bengt-Åke Lundin - Cabaret Songs(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1154 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20205 Malena Ernman - Nachtgesänge / Cellokonzert / Intrada / Cayatri-Rhapsodie album art Fabian Müller -- Malena Ernman, Pi-Chin Chien, Philharmonia Orchestra, David Zinman Fabian Müller -- Malena Ernman, Pi-Chin Chien, Philharmonia Orchestra, David Zinman - Nachtgesänge / Cellokonzert / Intrada / Cayatri-Rhapsodie(CD) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20205 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-NL-CD-5020 Malena Ernman - My Love album art Malena Ernman / Mats Bergström Malena Ernman / Mats Bergström - My Love(CD) BIS BIS-NL-CD-5020 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
1019892, ROXYCD18 Malena Ernman - La Voix Du Nord album art Malena Ernman La Voix Du Nord(2xCD, Album) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings 1019892, ROXYCD18 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
ROXYCD30, 1027792 Malena Ernman - Santa Lucia - En Klassisk Jul - album art Malena Ernman Santa Lucia - En Klassisk Jul -(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCD30, 1027792 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1682 Malena Ernman - Sinfonia Del Mare / Sinfonia Breve album art Gösta Nystroem - Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Christoph König (2), Malena Ernman Gösta Nystroem - Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Christoph König (2), Malena Ernman - Sinfonia Del Mare / Sinfonia Breve(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1682 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
ROXYCD61, 7332181052220 Malena Ernman - I Decembertid album art Malena Ernman I Decembertid(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCD61, 7332181052220 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
88765466161 Malena Ernman - Mozart - Cosi fan tutte album art Teodor Currentzis, Musica Aeterna, Simone Kermes, Malena Ernman, Christopher Maltman, Kenneth Tarver, Anna Kasyan, Konstantin Wolff Teodor Currentzis, Musica Aeterna, Simone Kermes, Malena Ernman, Christopher Maltman, Kenneth Tarver, Anna Kasyan, Konstantin Wolff - Mozart - Cosi fan tutte(4xLP) Sony Classical 88765466161 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
ROXYCD069 Malena Ernman - Sverige album art Malena Ernman Sverige(CD, Album) Roxy Recordings ROXYCD069 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ROXYCDS28s, 1018592 Malena Ernman - La Voix album art Malena Ernman La Voix(CD, Single) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCDS28s, 1018592 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Malena Ernman - Pie Jesu album art Malena Ernman Pie Jesu(CDr, Single, Promo) Roxy Recordings none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
ROXYCDS115, 7332181052770 Malena Ernman - Sankta Klara Klocka album art Malena Ernman, Helen Sjöholm Malena Ernman, Helen Sjöholm - Sankta Klara Klocka(CD, Single) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCDS115, 7332181052770 Scandinavia 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

ROXYCD38, 1033292 Malena Ernman - Opera Di Fiori album art Malena Ernman Opera Di Fiori(2xCD, Comp) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCD38, 1033292 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
ROXYCD43, 1034592 Malena Ernman - En Riktigt God Jul album art Malena Ernman & Sarah Dawn Finer Malena Ernman & Sarah Dawn Finer - En Riktigt God Jul(CD, Comp) Roxy Recordings, Roxy Recordings ROXYCD43, 1034592 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

BAC013 Malena Ernman - Hercules album art George Frideric Handel*, William Shimell, Joyce DiDonato, Toby Spence, Ingela Bohlin, Malena Ernman, Simon Kirkbride, Les Arts Florissants, William Christie , Mise En Scène: Luc Bondy George Frideric Handel*, William Shimell, Joyce DiDonato, Toby Spence, Ingela Bohlin, Malena Ernman, Simon Kirkbride, Les Arts Florissants, William Christie , Mise En Scène: Luc Bondy - Hercules(2xDVD, NTSC) Bel Air Classiques BAC013 2005 Sell This Version
OA BD7004D Malena Ernman - Die Fledermaus album art Johann Strauss II*, Pamela Armstrong, Tomas Allen, Lyubov Petrova, Malena Ernman, Håkan Hagegård, Vladimir Jurowski Johann Strauss II*, Pamela Armstrong, Tomas Allen, Lyubov Petrova, Malena Ernman, Håkan Hagegård, Vladimir Jurowski - Die Fledermaus(Blu-ray) Opus Arte OA BD7004D UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Malena Ernman - I Det Fria album art Malena Ernman I Det Fria(CDr, Promo) Roxy Recordings none Sweden Unknown Sell This Version