Karl Simrock

Real Name:
Karl Joseph Simrock
Profile:
German poet and writer, born 28 August 1802 in Bonn, Germany, died 18 July 1876 in Bonn, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1442479]

Artist

Albums

SLS 805, 1E 191 ○ 02180-1 Karl Simrock - Mendelssohn Lieder album art Mendelssohn*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Wolfgang Sawallisch Warnung Vor Dem Rhein Op. Posth. Mendelssohn*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Wolfgang Sawallisch - Mendelssohn Lieder(Box + 2xLP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SLS 805, 1E 191 ○ 02180-1 UK 1971 Sell This Version