F. W. Bernstein

Real Name:
Fritz Weigle
Profile:
German poet, cartoonist and satirist, born March 4, 1938 in Göppingen, Germany. Professor emeritus for graphic art and cartoon at "Universität Der Künste" (UDK). Lives in Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1442582]

Artist

F. W. Bernstein Discography Tracks

Albums

F. W. Bernstein - Im Wunderland Der Triebe - Der Tönende Sexreport album art Lützel Jeman, F.-K. Waechter*, F. W. Bernstein Lützel Jeman, F.-K. Waechter*, F. W. Bernstein - Im Wunderland Der Triebe - Der Tönende Sexreport (Album) Bärmeier & Nikel Germany 1967 Sell This Version
none F. W. Bernstein - F. W. Bernstein: Horch - Ein Schrank Geht Durch Die Nacht album art Bernd Eilert, Robert Gernhardt, Peter Knorr , F. K. Waechter Und F. W. Bernstein Bernd Eilert, Robert Gernhardt, Peter Knorr , F. K. Waechter Und F. W. Bernstein - F. W. Bernstein: Horch - Ein Schrank Geht Durch Die Nacht(CD, Album, Dig) Kein & Aber Records none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
none F. W. Bernstein - In Mir Erwacht Das Tier album art F. W. Bernstein In Mir Erwacht Das Tier(CD, Album, Dig) Hörkunst Bei Kunstmann none Germany 2005 Sell This Version