Errol Brown

Real Name:
Lester Errol Brown
Profile:
Not to be confused with the Jamaican audio/sound engineer, Errol Brown (2)

Errol Brown, MBE (born 12 November 1943, Kingston, Jamaica – died 6 May 2015, The Bahamas) was a Jamaican-born British singer and songwriter, best known as the frontman of the soul and funk band Hot Chocolate. Amongst their hits were "You Sexy Thing" and "Brother Louie". In 2003, Brown was made a Member of the Order of the British Empire for "services to popular music for the United Kingdom". He died of liver cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading