Charles Péguy

Real Name:
Charles Pierre Péguy
Profile:
French poet, essayist and editor.

He was born 7 January 1873 in Orléans, France and died 5 September 1914 in battle, shot in the forehead, in Villeroy, Seine-et-Marne, France, during World War I.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1445377]

Artist

Albums

LD 2.216 Charles Péguy - La Passion ( Extraits ) / Pélerinage de Chartres  album art Charles Péguy, Reine Lorin Charles Péguy, Reine Lorin - La Passion ( Extraits ) / Pélerinage de Chartres (10", Album) Lumen LD 2.216 France 1957 Sell This Version
Charles Péguy - La Passion album art Charles Péguy, André Maurice, Michel Magne Charles Péguy, André Maurice, Michel Magne - La Passion (Album) Unidisc (2), Unidisc (2) France 1961 Sell This Version
FL 9943 Charles Péguy - 20th Century French Poetry album art Paul Mankin, Paul Valéry, Charles Péguy, Apollinaire*, Jules Supervielle, Paul Éluard, Louis Aragon, Jacques Prévert, Saint-John Perse Paul Mankin, Paul Valéry, Charles Péguy, Apollinaire*, Jules Supervielle, Paul Éluard, Louis Aragon, Jacques Prévert, Saint-John Perse - 20th Century French Poetry(LP, Album) Folkways Records FL 9943 US 1966 Sell This Version
10 033 Charles Péguy - Choix De Textes De Pierre Sipriot album art Charles Péguy Choix De Textes De Pierre Sipriot(LP, Album) Disques Adès 10 033 France 1973 Sell This Version
Charles Péguy - Présentation De La Beauce A Notre Dame De Chartres album art Charles Péguy, Henri Doublier Charles Péguy, Henri Doublier - Présentation De La Beauce A Notre Dame De Chartres Club National Du Disque France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

190 E 943, 4825 Charles Péguy - Les Pages Qu'il Faut Connaitre  album art Charles Péguy Les Pages Qu'il Faut Connaitre (7") L'Encyclopédie Sonore, L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 943, 4825 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD 1.201, LD - 1 - 201 Charles Péguy - Singulier Peuple De Paris album art Charles Péguy / Georges Le Roy Sociétaire De La Comédie Française* Charles Péguy / Georges Le Roy Sociétaire De La Comédie Française* - Singulier Peuple De Paris(7", EP) Lumen, Lumen LD 1.201, LD - 1 - 201 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD.1-200 Charles Péguy - Prière Pour Nous Autres Charnels album art Charles Péguy / Reine Lorin Charles Péguy / Reine Lorin - Prière Pour Nous Autres Charnels(7", EP, Mono) Lumen LD.1-200 France Unknown Sell This Version
none Charles Péguy - Pour Monsieur Roger Secrétain, Maire d'Orléans album art Charles Péguy Pour Monsieur Roger Secrétain, Maire d'Orléans(10") Studio Scriptone Nantes none France Unknown Sell This Version
LD1-201 Charles Péguy - Singulier Peuple De Paris album art Charles Péguy / Georges Le Roy Sociétaire De La Comédie Française* Charles Péguy / Georges Le Roy Sociétaire De La Comédie Française* - Singulier Peuple De Paris(7", EP) Lumen LD1-201 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 37 A 4012 Charles Péguy - Charles Péguy Dit Par Pierre Vaneck album art Charles Péguy Dit Par Pierre Vaneck Charles Péguy Dit Par Pierre Vaneck - Charles Péguy Dit Par Pierre Vaneck(7") Vega P 37 A 4012 France Unknown Sell This Version