Anders Eliasson (2)

Real Name:
Anders Erik Birger Eliasson
Profile:
Anders Eliasson (born in Borlänge 3 April 1947 and died in Stockholm 20 May 2013) was a Swedish composer. He studied at the Royal College of Music in Stockholm with, among others, Ingvar Lidholm and Valdemar Söderholm.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1445879]

Artist

Anders Eliasson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

CAP 1183 Anders Eliasson (2) - Nutida musik Contemporary Music Zeitgenössische Musik Musique contemporaine album art Atli Heimir Sveinsson, Bengt Hambraeus, Karl-Erik Welin, Anders Eliasson (2), André Chini Atli Heimir Sveinsson, Bengt Hambraeus, Karl-Erik Welin, Anders Eliasson (2), André Chini - Nutida musik Contemporary Music Zeitgenössische Musik Musique contemporaine(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1183 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
ARTE 7115 Anders Eliasson (2) - Musik För Klarinett / Music For The Clarinet album art Anders Eliasson (2) Musik För Klarinett / Music For The Clarinet(LP) Artemis (2) ARTE 7115 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
CAP 1271 Anders Eliasson (2) - Stockholms Blåsarkvintett album art Stockholms Blåsarkvintett, Lars-Erik Larsson, Dag Wirén, Jan W. Morthenson, Anders Eliasson (2) Stockholms Blåsarkvintett, Lars-Erik Larsson, Dag Wirén, Jan W. Morthenson, Anders Eliasson (2) - Stockholms Blåsarkvintett(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1271 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
CAP 1324 Anders Eliasson (2) Canto Del Vagabondo / Canti In Lontananza(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1324 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CAP 21381 Anders Eliasson (2) - Symphony No. 1 / Concerto For Bassoon And Strings / Ostacoli album art Anders Eliasson (2) Symphony No. 1 / Concerto For Bassoon And Strings / Ostacoli(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21381 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
PSCD 57 Anders Eliasson (2) - Kammarensemblen - The Swedish Ensemble For New Music album art Kammarensemblen - Ansgar Krook Conducts Works By Anders Eliasson (2), Henrik Strindberg, Bengt Hambræus*, Gunnar Valkare, Lars Ekström Kammarensemblen - Ansgar Krook Conducts Works By Anders Eliasson (2), Henrik Strindberg, Bengt Hambræus*, Gunnar Valkare, Lars Ekström - Kammarensemblen - The Swedish Ensemble For New Music(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 57 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
CAP 21450 Anders Eliasson (2) - Sonanza album art Anders Nilsson (4), George Crumb, Anders Eliasson (2), Daniel Börtz, Sonanza*, Göran Söllscher Anders Nilsson (4), George Crumb, Anders Eliasson (2), Daniel Börtz, Sonanza*, Göran Söllscher - Sonanza(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21450 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
NEOS 10813 Anders Eliasson (2) - Desert Point · Ostácoli · Sinfonia Per Archi album art Anders Eliasson (2) - Arcos Chamber Orchestra · John-Edward Kelly Anders Eliasson (2) - Arcos Chamber Orchestra · John-Edward Kelly - Desert Point · Ostácoli · Sinfonia Per Archi(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) NEOS NEOS 10813 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
M 55723 Anders Eliasson (2) - Cembalo Avantgarde / Harpsichord Avantgarde album art Dinescu*Henze*Heeren*Thomas*Eliasson*Yun*De Man*Kristian Nyquist Dinescu*Henze*Heeren*Thomas*Eliasson*Yun*De Man*Kristian Nyquist - Cembalo Avantgarde / Harpsichord Avantgarde(CD) Musicaphon M 55723 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
NV6016 Anders Eliasson (2) - Personae album art Chopin* / Eliasson* / Schumann* - Beth Levin Chopin* / Eliasson* / Schumann* - Beth Levin - Personae(CD) Navona Records NV6016 US 2016 Sell This Version
BIS-2270 SACD, BIS-2270 Anders Eliasson (2) - 4 X Anders Eliasson - Chamber Works - Chamber Music: Notturno | Senza Risposte | Fogliame | Trio album art Anders Eliasson (2) / Norrbotten NEO Anders Eliasson (2) / Norrbotten NEO - 4 X Anders Eliasson - Chamber Works - Chamber Music: Notturno | Senza Risposte | Fogliame | Trio(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-2270 SACD, BIS-2270 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CAP 21402 Anders Eliasson (2) - Canto Del Vagabondo / Canti In Lontananza / La Fièvre / Disegno Per Quartetto D'Archi album art Anders Eliasson (2), The Swedish Radio Choir*, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir*, The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Herbert Blomstedt, Stig Westerberg, The Stockholm Wind Quintet, The Crafoord String Quartet Anders Eliasson (2), The Swedish Radio Choir*, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir*, The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Herbert Blomstedt, Stig Westerberg, The Stockholm Wind Quintet, The Crafoord String Quartet - Canto Del Vagabondo / Canti In Lontananza / La Fièvre / Disegno Per Quartetto D'Archi(CD, Comp) Caprice Records CAP 21402 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version