Hernando Avilés

Real Name:
Herminio Avilés Negrón
Profile:
Puerto Rican singer and guitar player (1914 - 1986). First vocalist in 'Trio Los Panchos' from 1944 to 1951. Later lead vocalist of Los Tres Reyes from 1958 to 1966.
Died 1986
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1448515]

Artist

Hernando Avilés Discography Tracks

Albums

IL0625 Hernando Avilés - Hernando Avilés y Los Tres Reyes album art Hernando Avilés Y Los Tres Reyes Hernando Avilés Y Los Tres Reyes - Hernando Avilés y Los Tres Reyes(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0625 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2313-C Hernando Avilés - Perversa / Cancion Del Caminante album art Hernando Avilés Y El Trio Los Caminantes Hernando Avilés Y El Trio Los Caminantes - Perversa / Cancion Del Caminante(Shellac, 10") Columbia 2313-C Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
2332-C Hernando Avilés - Camina, Camina / Mi Novia Esta Enferma album art Hernando Avilés Con El Trio Los Caminantes Hernando Avilés Con El Trio Los Caminantes - Camina, Camina / Mi Novia Esta Enferma(Shellac, 10") Columbia 2332-C Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
LP 1143 Hernando Avilés - Los Panchos album art Trio Los Panchos, Alfredo Gil, Chucho Navarro, Hernando Avilés Trio Los Panchos, Alfredo Gil, Chucho Navarro, Hernando Avilés - Los Panchos(10", EP) Columbia LP 1143 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
MEX-131 Hernando Avilés - Para Que Recordar / Llevame album art Hernando Aviles* Con Trio Los Panchos Hernando Aviles* Con Trio Los Panchos - Para Que Recordar / Llevame(Shellac, 10") Columbia MEX-131 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
MEX-129 Hernando Avilés - Tan Enamorado / Pensando album art Hernando Aviles* Con Trio Los Panchos Hernando Aviles* Con Trio Los Panchos - Tan Enamorado / Pensando(Shellac, 10") Columbia MEX-129 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AR-HT-12 Hernando Avilés - Exitos De los Panchos album art Hernando Aviles* Y Los Tres Reyes Y Trio San Juan Hernando Aviles* Y Los Tres Reyes Y Trio San Juan - Exitos De los Panchos(LP, Album, Comp) Ariel Musical AR-HT-12 US 1964 Sell This Version
Hernando Avilés - Los Mejor De Hernando Avilés Con Su Cuarteto Y El Trio Los Panchos album art Hernando Avilés Los Mejor De Hernando Avilés Con Su Cuarteto Y El Trio Los Panchos (Comp) Take-Off Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit