Эдуард Артемьев

Real Name:
Eduard Nikolajewitsch Artemjew
Profile:
Born 30 November 1937 in Novosibirsk. Artemiev is a Russian composer of electronic music and film scores. Probably best known for his music in the Soviet era films by Andrei Tarkovsky, Nikita Mikhalkov and Andrei Konchalovsky, he has been composing since the 1960s.

Andrei Tarkovsky
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

YX-7212-MK Эдуард Артемьев - 惑星ソラリス = Original Soundtrack From Mosfilm "Solaris" album art Eduard Artemiev* / Electronic Music Experiment Studio Ensemble Eduard Artemiev* / Electronic Music Experiment Studio Ensemble - 惑星ソラリス = Original Soundtrack From Mosfilm "Solaris"(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia, Мелодия YX-7212-MK Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LDX 74719 Эдуард Артемьев - Siberiade - Bande Originale Du Film D'André Kontchalovski album art Edouard Artemiev* Siberiade - Bande Originale Du Film D'André Kontchalovski(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74719 France 1979 Sell This Version
С 10—13889-90 Эдуард Артемьев - Метаморфозы = Metamorphoses album art Э. Артемьев*, Ю. Богданов*, В. Мартынов* Э. Артемьев*, Ю. Богданов*, В. Мартынов* - Метаморфозы = Metamorphoses (Album) Мелодия С 10—13889-90 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
YX-7318-MK Эдуард Артемьев - 愛の奴隷 = A Slave Of Love album art Eduard Artemiev* 愛の奴隷 = A Slave Of Love(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia, Мелодия YX-7318-MK Japan 1982 Sell This Version
С10 21077 002 Эдуард Артемьев - Moods = Картины-Настроения album art E. Artemiev* = Э. Артемьев* E. Artemiev* = Э. Артемьев* - Moods = Картины-Настроения (Album) Мелодия С10 21077 002 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
С60 21277 005 Эдуард Артемьев - Ode To The Bearer Of Good News / Ода Доброму Вестнику album art Eduard Artemiev* = Эдуард Артемьев Eduard Artemiev* = Эдуард Артемьев - Ode To The Bearer Of Good News / Ода Доброму Вестнику (Album) Мелодия С60 21277 005 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
С60 23029 000 Эдуард Артемьев - Тепло Земли album art Эдуард Артемьев Тепло Земли (Album) Мелодия С60 23029 000 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
CD 5001, WWCX-2021 Эдуард Артемьев - Solaris, The Mirror, Stalker album art Edward Artemyev* Solaris, The Mirror, Stalker (Album, Comp) Torso Kino, Torso Kino CD 5001, WWCX-2021 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
510 608-2 Эдуард Артемьев - Urga album art Eduard Artemiev* Urga (Album) Philips 510 608-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
7313835613-4, 73138-35613-4 Эдуард Артемьев - The Inner Circle album art Eduard Artemyev* The Inner Circle (Album) Milan 7313835613-4, 73138-35613-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
K 1011 Эдуард Артемьев - Soleil Trompeur album art Edward Artemyev* Soleil Trompeur (Album) Auvidis Travelling K 1011 France 1994 Sell This Version
TMP-2004 Эдуард Артемьев - Andrey Tarkovsky Vol. 4. Zerkalo/Stalker album art Эдуард Артемьев Andrey Tarkovsky Vol. 4. Zerkalo/Stalker Toei Music Publishing Co., Ltd. TMP-2004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TMP-2003 Эдуард Артемьев - Andrey Tarkovsky Vol. 3. Solaris = 惑星ソラリス album art Эдуард Артемьев Andrey Tarkovsky Vol. 3. Solaris = 惑星ソラリス (Album) Toei Music Publishing Co., Ltd. TMP-2003 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
ELCD 008 Эдуард Артемьев - The Odyssey album art Edward Artemyev* The Odyssey(CD, Album) Electroshock Records ELCD 008 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
61802 4 Эдуард Артемьев - The Barber Of Siberia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Nicolay Artemyev* The Barber Of Siberia (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical 61802 4 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
ELCD 018 Эдуард Артемьев - A Book Of Impressions album art Edward Artemiev* A Book Of Impressions(CD) Electroshock Records ELCD 018 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
ELCD 030 Эдуард Артемьев - Three Odes album art Edward Artemiev* Three Odes(CD) Electroshock Records ELCD 030 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
RS-05/04 Эдуард Артемьев - Музыка К Кинофильмам "Водитель Для Веры" И "Мама" album art Эдуард Артемьев Музыка К Кинофильмам "Водитель Для Веры" И "Мама"(CD, Album, Enh) Megaliner Records RS-05/04 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
ELCD 045 Эдуард Артемьев - So Weit Die Füsse Tragen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Edward Artemiev* So Weit Die Füsse Tragen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Electroshock Records ELCD 045 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
ELCD 046 Эдуард Артемьев - Shadows Of A Theater album art Edward Artemiev* Shadows Of A Theater(CD) Electroshock Records ELCD 046 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Эдуард Артемьев - Доктор Живаго album art Эдуард Артемьев Доктор Живаго(CD, Album) Megaliner Records none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Эдуард Артемьев - Преступление и Наказание album art Эдуард Артемьев Преступление и Наказание(2xCD, Album) Not On Label none Russia 2007 Sell This Version
BoMB 033-676 Эдуард Артемьев - The Love album art Eduard Artemyev* The Love (Album) Bomba Music BoMB 033-676 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
ELCD 061 Эдуард Артемьев - Mood - Pictures album art Edward Artemiev* Mood - Pictures(CD, Album) Electroshock Records ELCD 061 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
ELCD 057 Эдуард Артемьев - Invitation To Reminiscences album art Edward Artemiev* Invitation To Reminiscences(CD) Electroshock Records ELCD 057 Russia 2010 Sell This Version