Эдуард Артемьев

Real Name:
Eduard Nikolajewitsch Artemjew
Profile:
Born 30 November 1937 in Novosibirsk. Artemiev is a Russian composer of electronic music and film scores. Probably best known for his music in the Soviet era films by Andrei Tarkovsky, Nikita Mikhalkov and Andrei Konchalovsky, he has been composing since the 1960s.

Andrei Tarkovsky
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading