Real Name:
Dana Elaine Owens
Profile:
American rapper, songwriter, singer, actress, model, television producer, record producer, comedienne and talk show host, born March 18, 1970 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

GEECDS 27 Queen Latifah - Come Into My House (The Richie Rich Mix) album art Queen Latifah Come Into My House (Mark The 45 King Mix) Queen Latifah - Come Into My House (The Richie Rich Mix)(CD, Maxi) Gee Street GEECDS 27 UK 1990 Sell This Version
momu april 97 Queen Latifah - Motor Info CD April 97 album art Various Request Line (Queen Latifah Mix) Various - Motor Info CD April 97(CD, Comp, Promo) Motor Music momu april 97 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
88875099702 Queen Latifah - Bessie (Music From The HBO Film) album art Various Gimme A Pigfoot And A Bottle Of Beer (2015 Remix) Various - Bessie (Music From The HBO Film)(CD, Comp) Legacy, Sony Music 88875099702 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Vocals

Queen Latifah - Silent Assassin album art Sly & Robbie Woman For The Job Sly & Robbie - Silent Assassin (Album) Island Records Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Buddy / The Magic Number album art De La Soul Buddy De La Soul - Buddy / The Magic Number (Single, Maxi) Big Life UK 1989 Sell This Version
De La Soul De La Soul - Buddy & Ghetto Thang Tommy Boy US 1989 Sell This Version
CDL 7916 Queen Latifah - Queens Of Rap album art J.J. Fad, MC Lyte, The Real Roxanne, Antoinette, Big Lady K, Salt 'N' Pepa, Sweet Tee, Roxanne Shanté, Queen Latifah Wrath Of My Madness J.J. Fad, MC Lyte, The Real Roxanne, Antoinette, Big Lady K, Salt 'N' Pepa, Sweet Tee, Roxanne Shanté, Queen Latifah - Queens Of Rap(CD, Comp) Priority Records, Inc. CDL 7916 US 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Rave 1 album art Various Find A Way Various - Rave 1 (Comp, Album) Sunrise Records (5) Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Fame 90 album art David Bowie Fame 90 (Queen Latifah's Rap Version) David Bowie - Fame 90 (Single, Maxi) EMI USA UK 1990 Sell This Version
ZDD 14 Queen Latifah - Smash Hits Rave! album art Various Find A Way Various - Smash Hits Rave!(Cass, Comp) Dover Records ZDD 14 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Time's Up album art Living Colour Under Cover Of Darkness Living Colour - Time's Up (Album) Epic Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Find A Way album art Coldcut Find A Way (Acappella) and 1 more… Coldcut - Find A Way (Maxi, Single) Ahead Of Our Time Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - O.P.P. / Wickedest Man Alive album art Naughty By Nature Wickedest Man Alive (Vocal) Naughty By Nature - O.P.P. / Wickedest Man Alive (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - For The Love Of Money / Living For The City (Medley) album art Troop (3) & Levert Featuring Rap By Queen Latifah Troop (3) & Levert Featuring Rap By Queen Latifah - For The Love Of Money / Living For The City (Medley) (Maxi, Single) Giant Records, Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
0-66511 Queen Latifah - Heal Yourself album art H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx - Heal Yourself(12") Elektra 0-66511 US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Naughty By Nature album art Naughty By Nature Wickedest Man Alive Naughty By Nature - Naughty By Nature (Album) Tommy Boy, Tommy Boy Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - New Jack City (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various For The Love Of Money / Living For The City (Medley) Various - New Jack City (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
9 45056-2 Queen Latifah - Simple Pleasure album art Simple Pleasure Simple Pleasure - Simple Pleasure(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9 45056-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - X-Tra Naked album art Shabba Ranks What 'Cha Gonna Do? Shabba Ranks - X-Tra Naked (Album) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - 19 Naughty III album art Naughty By Nature Sleepin' On Jersey Naughty By Nature - 19 Naughty III (Album) Mega Records Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
7567-85610-9 Queen Latifah - Baby album art Brandy (2) I Wanna Be Down (The Human Rhythm Hip Hop Remix) Brandy (2) - Baby(CD, Single) Atlantic 7567-85610-9 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Nuttin' But Love album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Friends & Respect Heavy D. & The Boyz - Nuttin' But Love (Album) Uptown Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - So Tough album art Freddie Foxxx So Tough (Original) and 3 more… Freddie Foxxx - So Tough (Single) Flavor Unit Records, Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Journeys By DJ: Coldcut - 70 Minutes Of Madness album art Coldcut Find A Way (Acapella) Coldcut - Journeys By DJ: Coldcut - 70 Minutes Of Madness (Comp) Music Unites US 1995 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Ain't Nobody (Who Could Love Me) (Remix) album art Faith Evans Ain't Nobody (Who Could Love Me) (Puffy & Chucky Remix) (Club Version) Faith Evans - Ain't Nobody (Who Could Love Me) (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Bad Boy Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version