Queen Latifah

Real Name:
Dana Elaine Owens
Profile:
American rapper, songwriter, singer, actress, model, television producer, record producer, comedienne and talk show host, born March 18, 1970 in East Orange, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Queen Latifah Discography Tracks

Albums

Queen Latifah - All Hail The Queen album art Queen Latifah All Hail The Queen (Album) BCM Records, BCM Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Nature Of A Sista' album art Queen Latifah Nature Of A Sista' (Album) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Black Reign album art Queen Latifah Black Reign (Album) Motown Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Order In The Court album art Queen Latifah Order In The Court (Album) Motown USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
6 84329 10012 6 Queen Latifah - 100% Hater Proof album art The Unit (3) Featuring Queen Latifah The Unit (3) Featuring Queen Latifah - 100% Hater Proof(CD, Album) EMI 6 84329 10012 6 US 2002 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - The Dana Owens Album album art Queen Latifah The Dana Owens Album (Album) A&M Records, Universal, Flavor Unit Records, Vector Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Trav'lin' Light album art Queen Latifah Trav'lin' Light (Album) Verve Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
B0012972-02 Queen Latifah - Persona album art Queen Latifah Persona(CD, Album) Verve Records, Flavor Unit Records B0012972-02 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Queen Latifah - Wrath Of My Madness album art Queen Latifah Wrath Of My Madness (Single) Tommy Boy Germany 1988 Sell This Version
12234 Queen Latifah - Princess Of The Posse / Wrath Of My Madness album art Queen Latifah Princess Of The Posse / Wrath Of My Madness(12") BCM Records 12234 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Ladies First album art Queen Latifah Ladies First (Single) Tommy Boy France 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Dance For Me album art Queen Latifah Dance For Me (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy UK 1989 Sell This Version
GEE T20 Queen Latifah - Ultimatum Style album art Queen Latifah Ultimatum Style(12") Gee Street GEE T20 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Ladies First / Come Into My House album art Queen Latifah Ladies First / Come Into My House (Maxi) BCM Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children album art Queen Latifah Featuring De La Soul Queen Latifah Featuring De La Soul - Mama Gave Birth To The Soul Children (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy UK 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Come Into My House album art Queen Latifah Come Into My House (Single, Maxi) Tommy Boy US 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Find A Way album art Coldcut Featuring Queen Latifah Coldcut Featuring Queen Latifah - Find A Way (Maxi, Single) Ahead Of Our Time, Big Life France 1990 Sell This Version
W9754 T, 7599-21595-0 Queen Latifah - Doin' Our Own Dang album art Jungle Brothers Featuring De La Soul, Monie Love, Tribe Called Quest* , And Queen Latifah Jungle Brothers Featuring De La Soul, Monie Love, Tribe Called Quest* , And Queen Latifah - Doin' Our Own Dang(12") Eternal, Eternal W9754 T, 7599-21595-0 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Fly Girl / Nature Of A Sista' album art Queen Latifah Fly Girl / Nature Of A Sista' (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - Latifah's Had It Up 2 Here album art Queen Latifah Latifah's Had It Up 2 Here (Single) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - For The Love Of Money / Living For The City (Medley) album art Troop (3) & Levert Featuring Queen Latifah Troop (3) & Levert Featuring Queen Latifah - For The Love Of Money / Living For The City (Medley) (Maxi, Single) Giant Records, Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
0-66511 Queen Latifah - Heal Yourself album art H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx H.E.A.L. (Human Education Against Lies)* / M.C. Lyte*, Queen Latifah, KRS-One, Ms. Melodie, Run D.M.C.*, Jam Master Jay, Harmony (3), Kid Capri, Big Daddy Kane, L.L. Cool J.*, Freddie Foxxx - Heal Yourself(12") Elektra 0-66511 US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - How Do I Love Thee album art Queen Latifah How Do I Love Thee (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Latifah - What'Cha Gonna Do? album art Shabba Ranks Featuring Queen Latifah Shabba Ranks Featuring Queen Latifah - What'Cha Gonna Do? (Single, Maxi) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
TB 523 Queen Latifah - Nuff' Of The Ruff' Stuff' album art Queen Latifah Nuff' Of The Ruff' Stuff'(12", Promo) Tommy Boy TB 523 US 1992 Sell This Version