Frank Wright

Frank Wright

Real Name:
Rev. Frank Wright
Profile:
Jazz saxophonist (soprano and tenor), bass clarinetist, improviser, composer, founder of Center Of The World, born July 9, 1935 Grenada, Mississippi, died May 17, 1990 Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a145243]

Artist

Frank Wright Discography Tracks

Albums

Frank Wright Your Prayer (Album) ESP Disk US 1967 Sell This Version
Frank Wright One For John (Album) BYG Records, BYG Records France 1970 Sell This Version
CW 004 Muhammad Ali Duo Frank Wright Muhammad Ali Duo Frank Wright - Adieu Little Man(LP, Album) Center Of The World CW 004 France 1974 Sell This Version
SR 103, CW 007 Few*, Silva*, Wright* Few*, Silva*, Wright* - Solos Duets(LP, Album) Sun Records (2), Center Of The World SR 103, CW 007 France 1975 Sell This Version
SR 102, CW 006 Few*, Silva*, Wright* Few*, Silva*, Wright* - Solos Duets(LP, Album) Sun Records (2), Center Of The World SR 102, CW 006 France 1975 Sell This Version
Frank Wright / Georges Arvanitas Frank Wright / Georges Arvanitas - Shouting The Blues (Album) Sun Records (2) France 1977 Sell This Version
Frank Wright Kevin, My Dear Son (Album) Sun Records (2) France 1978 Sell This Version
none Frank Wright Run With The Cowboys(LP) Not On Label none Germany 1983 Sell This Version
067 940-2 Frank Wright Uhuru Na Umoja(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, RE, RM) America Records 067 940-2 France 2004 Sell This Version
OGCD 035 Louis Moholo-Moholo* / Dudu Pukwana / Johnny Dyani / Rev. Frank Wright* Louis Moholo-Moholo* / Dudu Pukwana / Johnny Dyani / Rev. Frank Wright* - Spiritual Knowledge And Grace(CD, Album, RM) Ogun OGCD 035 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ESP 4028 Frank Wright Unity(CD, Album, RM) ESP Disk ESP 4028 US 2006 Sell This Version
6007 Frank Wright, Frank Wollny, A.R. Penck Frank Wright, Frank Wollny, A.R. Penck - Concert In Ulm!(CD) Mara Records 6007 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6006 Frank Wright Prayer For Ingo(CD, Album) Mara Records 6006 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Frank Wright, ShyRa* Frank Wright, ShyRa* - If This Is Love(Cass, S/Sided, Single) BlackBall Productions none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GJ-19 Keith Jarrett, Charles Lloyd, Dollar Brand, Frank Wright Keith Jarrett, Charles Lloyd, Dollar Brand, Frank Wright - Los Grandes Del Jazz 19(LP, Comp) Sarpe GJ-19 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
ESP 4007 Frank Wright The Complete ESP-Disk' Recordings(2xCD, Comp) ESP Disk ESP 4007 US 2005 Sell This Version