Keith Jarrett

Real Name:
Keith Daniel Jarrett
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer, born 8 May 1945 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA. Jarrett has played the piano from the age of three until 2018, when he suffered two strokes and was left partially paralyzed.
He has own music publishing house - Cavelight Music.
He is the older brother of the pianist and composer Chris Jarrett.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2006, SD 2006 Keith Jarrett - Life Between The Exit Signs album art Keith Jarrett Life Between The Exit Signs (Album) Vortex Records (2) 2006, SD 2006 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
2008 Keith Jarrett - Restoration Ruin album art Keith Jarrett Restoration Ruin (Album) Vortex Records (2) 2008 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 1577 Keith Jarrett - Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett album art Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett - Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett (Album) Atlantic SD 1577 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SD 1596 Keith Jarrett - The Mourning Of A Star album art Keith Jarrett The Mourning Of A Star (Album) Atlantic SD 1596 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 1612 Keith Jarrett - Birth album art Keith Jarrett Birth (Album) Atlantic SD 1612 US 1972 Sell This Version
KG 31580 Keith Jarrett - Expectations album art Keith Jarrett Expectations (Album) Columbia KG 31580 US 1972 Sell This Version
ECM 1017 ST Keith Jarrett - Facing You album art Keith Jarrett Facing You (Album) ECM Records ECM 1017 ST Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ECM-1-1021 Keith Jarrett - Ruta And Daitya album art Keith Jarrett & Jack DeJohnette Keith Jarrett & Jack DeJohnette - Ruta And Daitya (Album) ECM Records ECM-1-1021 US 1973 Sell This Version
ECM 3-1035-37 ST Keith Jarrett - Solo Concerts: Bremen / Lausanne album art Keith Jarrett Solo Concerts: Bremen / Lausanne (Album) ECM Records ECM 3-1035-37 ST US 1973 Sell This Version
IMPL 5031 Keith Jarrett - Fort Yawuh album art Keith Jarrett Fort Yawuh (Album) Impulse!, ABC Records IMPL 5031 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
8F1 1033 & 8F2 1033 Keith Jarrett - In The Light album art Keith Jarrett In The Light (Album) ECM Records 8F1 1033 & 8F2 1033 US 1974 Sell This Version
PAP-9011 Keith Jarrett - Belonging album art Jan Garbarek, Keith Jarrett, Palle Danielsson, Jon Christensen Jan Garbarek, Keith Jarrett, Palle Danielsson, Jon Christensen - Belonging (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-9011 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
AS-9274 Keith Jarrett - Treasure Island album art Keith Jarrett Treasure Island (Album) Impulse! AS-9274 US 1974 Sell This Version
ASD-9301 Keith Jarrett - Death And The Flower album art Keith Jarrett Death And The Flower (Album) Impulse! ASD-9301 US 1975 Sell This Version
ECM-1-1049 Keith Jarrett - Luminessence album art Keith Jarrett, Jan Garbarek Keith Jarrett, Jan Garbarek - Luminessence (Album) ECM Records ECM-1-1049 US 1975 Sell This Version
W 50154 Keith Jarrett - El Juicio (The Judgement) album art Keith Jarrett El Juicio (The Judgement) (Album) Atlantic W 50154 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ASD-9305 Keith Jarrett - Backhand album art Keith Jarrett Backhand (Album) ABC Impulse!, ABC Impulse! ASD-9305 France 1975 Sell This Version
IMPL 8006 Keith Jarrett - Death And The Flower album art Keith Jarrett Death And The Flower(LP, S/Sided, W/Lbl) Impulse! IMPL 8006 UK 1975 Sell This Version
28MJ 3503 Keith Jarrett - Arbour Zena album art Keith Jarrett Arbour Zena (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM Records 28MJ 3503 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ASD-9322-A, VIM-4604 Keith Jarrett - Shades album art Keith Jarrett Shades (Album) Impulse!, ABC Records ASD-9322-A, VIM-4604 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ECM 1086/87, 2641 086 Keith Jarrett - Hymns Spheres album art Keith Jarrett Hymns Spheres (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1086/87, 2641 086 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
LP-0123 Keith Jarrett - Mysteries album art Keith Jarrett Mysteries (Album) Impulse! LP-0123 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
ECM-2-1064 Keith Jarrett - The Köln Concert album art Keith Jarrett The Köln Concert (Album) ECM Records ECM-2-1064 US 1975 Sell This Version
TD-19, PA-3031 Keith Jarrett - Solo Improvisations album art Keith Jarrett Solo Improvisations(LP, Promo, Smplr) ECM Records, Trio Records TD-19, PA-3031 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
ECM-1-1101, 2301 558 Keith Jarrett - Tales Of Another album art Gary Peacock, Keith Jarrett, Jack DeJohnette Gary Peacock, Keith Jarrett, Jack DeJohnette - Tales Of Another (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM-1-1101, 2301 558 US 1977 Sell This Version