Billy Crockett

Real Name:
William B. Crockett
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, guitarist and producer born 1957 in Guthrie, Oklahoma. Best known as a Christian recording artist in Nashville before stepping away from music in 1999. Returned in 2006 as the creative director of his home Blue Rock Artist Ranch And Studio in the Texas Hill Country.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1452954]

Artist

Billy Crockett Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Crockett - Carrier album art Billy Crockett Carrier (Album) DaySpring Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Crockett - Surprises in Disguises album art Billy Crockett Surprises in Disguises (Album) Dayspring US 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Crockett - The Basic Stuff album art Billy Crockett The Basic Stuff (Album) Urgent Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Crockett - Any Starlight Night album art Billy Crockett Any Starlight Night (Album) Urgent Records US 1991 Sell This Version
RB00300CD Billy Crockett - Red Bird @ Blue Sky album art Billy Crockett Red Bird @ Blue Sky(CD, Album) Walking Angel RB00300CD USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
WAD9734 Billy Crockett - In These Days (Live) album art Billy Crockett In These Days (Live)(CD, Album) Walking Angel Records WAD9734 US 1997 Sell This Version
Billy Crockett - Watermarks album art Billy Crockett Watermarks (Album) Walking Angel US 1997 Sell This Version
WAD9737 Billy Crockett - Simple Plans album art Billy Crockett Simple Plans(CD, Album) Walking Angel WAD9737 US 1999 Sell This Version
BRA-CD2030 Billy Crockett - Rabbit Hole album art Billy Crockett Rabbit Hole(CD, Album) Blue Rock Artists BRA-CD2030 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

655015 DJ Billy Crockett - All For You album art Billy Crockett All For You(7", Promo) Dayspring 655015 DJ US 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

7014181629 Billy Crockett - Portraits album art Billy Crockett Portraits(CD, Comp) Dayspring 7014181629 US 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3100020650 Billy Crockett - WeddingTrax: Wedding Hymn album art Kenny Wood (2) And Billy Crockett Kenny Wood (2) And Billy Crockett - WeddingTrax: Wedding Hymn(Cass) Maranatha! Music 3100020650 US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit