Johnny Kemp

Real Name:
Jonathan Kemp
Profile:
Johnny Kemp (born August 2, 1959, Nassau, Bahamas – April 16, 2015, Montego Bay, Jamaica) was a Bahamian R&B/soul singer. In 1979, he moved to Harlem, New York as a session vocalist-songwriter. Perhaps most noted for the 1988 Teddy Riley produced hit "Just Got Paid" on Columbia. Son of vocalist Johnny Kemp (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Johnny Kemp - Johnny Kemp album art Johnny Kemp Johnny Kemp (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Secrets Of Flying album art Johnny Kemp Secrets Of Flying (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Kemp - Just Another Lover album art Johnny Kemp Just Another Lover (Maxi, Single) Columbia Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Cover Girl album art Johnny Kemp Cover Girl (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Anything Worth Having (Is Worth Waiting For) album art Johnny Kemp Anything Worth Having (Is Worth Waiting For) (Single) Columbia US 1986 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Just Got Paid album art Johnny Kemp Just Got Paid (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - One Thing Led To Another album art Johnny Kemp One Thing Led To Another (Single) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Dancin' With Myself album art Johnny Kemp Dancin' With Myself (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Birthday Suit album art Johnny Kemp Birthday Suit (Single, Maxi) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny Kemp - Cover Girl album art Johnny Kemp / Lex Van Coeverden Johnny Kemp / Lex Van Coeverden - Cover Girl (Single, Maxi) Rams Horn Records Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
4649 Johnny Kemp - Just Got Paid / Just Another Lover album art Johnny Kemp Just Got Paid / Just Another Lover(7") Collectables 4649 US 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

A 92982 Johnny Kemp - Just Got Paid album art Johnny Kemp Just Got Paid(CD, Comp, RM) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 92982 US 2004 Sell This Version