Maria Paris

Real Name:
Maria Rosaria Pariso
Profile:
Born in Naples (Italy), 6 August 1932
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria Paris
[a1454753]

Artist

Maria Paris Discography Tracks

Albums

LP LV 3337 Maria Paris - I Protagonisti Vol.3 album art Giulietta Sacco - Maria Paris Giulietta Sacco - Maria Paris - I Protagonisti Vol.3(LP) Vis Radio LP LV 3337 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Maria Paris - Tuppe Tuppe, Mariscià album art Maria Paris Tuppe Tuppe, Mariscià Vis Radio Italy Unknown Sell This Version
SC LV 3307 Maria Paris - Tuppe-Tuppe, Mariscià album art Maria Paris Tuppe-Tuppe, Mariscià(Cass) Lineavis SC LV 3307 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
VISLP 2030 Maria Paris - Maria Paris album art Maria Paris Maria Paris(LP) Vis Radio VISLP 2030 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vi 4796 Maria Paris Giuramento / 'E Cerase(Shellac, 10") Vis Radio Vi 4796 Italy 1953 Sell This Version
Vi 5605 Maria Paris - Nè Guagliò / Enzo E Fonzo album art Maria Paris Nè Guagliò / Enzo E Fonzo(Shellac, 10") Vis Radio Vi 5605 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Vi MQN. 36142 Maria Paris - Tuppe-Tuppe, Mariscià album art Maria Paris Tuppe-Tuppe, Mariscià(7") Vis Radio Vi MQN. 36142 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Vi MQN. 36267 Maria Paris - S'è Spusato 'O Marisciallo / 'O Siscariello E 'A Caccavella album art Maria Paris S'è Spusato 'O Marisciallo / 'O Siscariello E 'A Caccavella(7") Vis Radio Vi MQN. 36267 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Vi 6173 Maria Paris Tuppe-Tuppe, Mariscià / Masto Andrea(Shellac, 10") Vis Radio Vi 6173 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
ViMQN. 36342 Maria Paris - Una Marcia In Fa / Lì Per Lì album art Maria Paris & Tony Cucchiara / Maria Paris Maria Paris & Tony Cucchiara / Maria Paris - Una Marcia In Fa / Lì Per Lì(7") Vis Radio ViMQN. 36342 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
ViMQN 36595 Maria Paris - Un Urlatore A Napoli  album art Maria Paris Un Urlatore A Napoli (7") Vis Radio ViMQN 36595 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056144 Maria Paris - 'O Scarpariello album art Maria Paris 'O Scarpariello(7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056144 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
ViMQN 36941 Maria Paris - Dduie Paravise album art Maria Paris Dduie Paravise(7") Vis Radio ViMQN 36941 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056223 Maria Paris Stanotte Nun Sunnà (7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056223 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056217 Maria Paris - Jammo Jà album art Maria Paris Jammo Jà(7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056217 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056272 Maria Paris Acqua Chiara(7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056272 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Maria Paris - 'Nu Saluto album art Maria Paris 'Nu Saluto (Single) Vis Radio Italy 1965 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056325 Maria Paris - E' Frennesia album art Maria Paris E' Frennesia(7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056325 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056371 Maria Paris - Ciento Catene  album art Maria Paris Ciento Catene (7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056371 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056410 Maria Paris - Freva 'e Gelusia - Pulecenella 'O Core 'E Napule album art Maria Paris Freva 'e Gelusia - Pulecenella 'O Core 'E Napule(7", Single) Vis Radio VLMQN 056410 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
ViMQN 36945 Maria Paris Pulecenella, 'O Core 'E Napule(7") Vis Radio ViMQN 36945 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
CQ 1604 Maria Paris - Bandiera Bianca album art Maria Paris Bandiera Bianca(7") CJA Records CQ 1604 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CQ 1603, CQ/1603 Maria Paris - M''O Levo O Nun M''O Levo / 'O Marito Americano album art Maria Paris M''O Levo O Nun M''O Levo / 'O Marito Americano(7") CJA Records, CJA Records CQ 1603, CQ/1603 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
VLMQN 056030 Maria Paris - 'O Risciò album art Maria Paris 'O Risciò(7") Vis Radio VLMQN 056030 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
VI MQN. 36653 Maria Paris, Orchestra Segurini Maria Paris, Orchestra Segurini - 'A Tazza 'E Cafè(7", Single) Vis Radio VI MQN. 36653 Italy Unknown Sell This Version