Kid Loco

Kid Loco

Real Name:
Jean-Yves Prieur
Profile:
French electronic musician, DJ, remixer and producer, born June 19, 1964 in Antony, Hauts-de-Seine, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Kid Loco Discography Tracks

Albums

Kid Loco Blues Project (Album, MiniAlbum) Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions France 1996 Sell This Version
Kid Loco A Grand Love Story (Album, Comp) Yellow Productions, EastWest France 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Prelude To A Grand Love Story (Comp) Atlantic, Yellow Productions US 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Kill Your Darlings (Album, Maxi) Division One, Atlantic, Royal Belleville, Yellow Productions France 2001 Sell This Version
MRP-002 Kid Loco The Graffiti Artist (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Mixed) Mettray Reformatory Pictures MRP-002 US 2005 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Party Animals & Disco Biscuits (Album) Pias France, Le Village Vert France 2008 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Confessions Of A Belladonna Eater (Album) Green United Music, F.L.O.R. Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kid Loco She's My Lover (Maxi) Yellow Productions, EastWest UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
YP022 Kid Loco More Real Pop Porn Blue Sound(10") Yellow Productions YP022 France 1997 Sell This Version
YP021 Kid Loco The Real Pop Porn Blue Sound(10") Yellow Productions YP021 France 1997 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Relaxin' With Cherry Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Featuring Katrina Mitchell Kid Loco Featuring Katrina Mitchell - Love Me Sweet (Single) EastWest, EastWest, Yellow Productions, Yellow Productions UK 1998 Sell This Version
K7081EP Kid Loco DJ-Kicks: EP.(12", EP) Studio !K7 K7081EP Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Kid Loco The Love And Dope And Etc Dream Suite (Maxi) Yellow Productions France 2001 Sell This Version
none Kid Loco V/S Kid Loco Kid Loco V/S Kid Loco - Farfisa Punk And The Partisan Funk Kool Band(CD-ROM, Single, Mixed, Promo) Yellow Productions, EastWest, Les Inrockuptibles none France 2001 Sell This Version
ST-58039 Kid Loco Here Come The Munchies/Crackdown(7") RCA ST-58039 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Kid Loco A Little Bit Of Soul (Maxi, Single) Bella Union Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Kid Loco Paralysed (AnotherLateNight) (Single) Treacle UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco Jarvis Cocker & Kid Loco - I Just Came To Tell You That I'm Going(CDr, Single, Promo) Barclay, Universal Music France none France 2006 Sell This Version
OOTB002 21 Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco 21 Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco - Twenty-One Love Hotel Versus Kid Loco(7") Out Of The Blue OOTB002 France 2008 Sell This Version
none, Sonik 47 Kid Loco Confessions / Oh Lord(7", Promo) Upstar Music, Sonik Magazine none, Sonik 47 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
BJ:21 Kid Loco My Daddy Waza(12") Bastard Jazz Recordings BJ:21 US 2012 Sell This Version
TROMOLOCD006 Louise Quinn & Kid Loco Louise Quinn & Kid Loco - Oh Jackie(CD, Single) Tromolo Records TROMOLOCD006 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

Kid Loco Jesus Life For Children Under 12 Inches (Comp) Yellow Productions US 1999 Sell This Version
Oumupo4 Kid Loco OuMuPo 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ici D'Ailleurs Oumupo4 France 2005 Sell This Version