Ken Parker

Real Name:
Kenneth Farquharson
Profile:
Reggae and gospel singer. Born 1948, Darliston, Westmoreland, Jamaica. Currently lives in Florida.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SMLP 12-190 Ken Parker - Keep Your Eyes On Jesus album art Ken Parker Keep Your Eyes On Jesus (Album) Tabernacle Records, Studio One SMLP 12-190 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TRLS 80 Ken Parker - Jimmy Brown album art Ken Parker Jimmy Brown (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 80 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PS-5003 Ken Parker - Sacred Songs: I Shall Not Be Moved album art Ken Parker Sacred Songs: I Shall Not Be Moved (Album) Flames Records PS-5003 US 1984 Sell This Version
PS 5002 Ken Parker - A Touch Of Inspiration album art Ken Parker A Touch Of Inspiration(LP, Album) Pisces Records (3) PS 5002 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PS 5006 Ken Parker - Jesus On The Main Line album art Ken Parker Jesus On The Main Line(LP, Album) Pisces Records (3) PS 5006 US 1985 Sell This Version
TWCD 1063 Ken Parker - Fusion album art Earl 16* Vs Ken Parker Earl 16* Vs Ken Parker - Fusion(CD, Album) Tamoki-Wambesi-Dove TWCD 1063 UK 2016 Sell This Version
TDWD 18 Ken Parker - Lovers Rock Volume 3 album art Owen Gray And Ken Parker Owen Gray And Ken Parker - Lovers Rock Volume 3 Third World TDWD 18 UK Unknown Sell This Version
KEN 01, KEN 001 Ken Parker - The Key album art Ken Parker The Key(LP, Album) Body Music (2), Body Music (2) KEN 01, KEN 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 910 Ken Parker - Across The Bridge / He'll Understand album art Ken Parker Across The Bridge / He'll Understand (Single) Tabernacle Records T 910 Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
T.894 Ken Parker - Peace In The Vally / Old Time Religion album art Ken Parker Peace In The Vally / Old Time Religion (Single) Tabernacle Records T.894 Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
14, 15 Ken Parker - See Dem A Come / Good Times Roll album art Ken Parker / Mr. Foundation Ken Parker / Mr. Foundation - See Dem A Come / Good Times Roll (Single) Coxsone Records 14, 15 Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
CS 7003 Ken Parker - A Get It / How Strong album art The Lyrics / Ken Parker The Lyrics / Ken Parker - A Get It / How Strong (Single) Coxsone Records CS 7003 UK 1967 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - Lets The Good Time Roll / Honey Baby album art Ken Parker Lets The Good Time Roll / Honey Baby(7", Single, W/Lbl) Coxsone Records none Jamaica 1967 Sell This Version
WI-3082 Ken Parker - How Could I / Choo Choo Train album art Ken Parker / Sonny Burke (3) Ken Parker / Sonny Burke (3) - How Could I / Choo Choo Train(7", Single) Island Records WI-3082 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SO 2001 Ken Parker - See Them A Come / Have A Good Time album art Mr. Foundation / Ken Parker Mr. Foundation / Ken Parker - See Them A Come / Have A Good Time(7", Single) Studio One SO 2001 UK 1967 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - Telephone To Glory / He Walks These Hills album art Ken Parker Telephone To Glory / He Walks These Hills (Single) Tabernacle Records none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
GN 34 Ken Parker - A Change Gonna Come / Jumping With Val album art Ken Parker With Bobby Aitken & The Carib-Beats* / Val Bennett With Bobby Aitken & The Carib-Beats* Ken Parker With Bobby Aitken & The Carib-Beats* / Val Bennett With Bobby Aitken & The Carib-Beats* - A Change Gonna Come / Jumping With Val (Single) Giant (2) GN 34 UK 1968 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - True, True / Merry Mood album art Ken Parker / Tommy McCook & The Supersonics Ken Parker / Tommy McCook & The Supersonics - True, True / Merry Mood (Single) Treasure Isle none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - Bangarang / Someone To Love album art Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker - Bangarang / Someone To Love (Single) Carifta none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
BLANK Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker - Bangarang / Someone To Love(7", W/Lbl, Blu) Lee's BLANK Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
WI-3096 Ken Parker - Down Low / Sad Mood album art Ken Parker Down Low / Sad Mood(7", Single) Island Records WI-3096 UK 1968 Sell This Version
WI-3105 Ken Parker - Lonely Man album art Ken Parker Lonely Man(7", Single) Island Records WI-3105 UK 1968 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - Bangarang / Someone To Love album art Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker Lester Sterling & Stranger Cole / Ken Parker - Bangarang / Someone To Love(7", Gre) Lee's none Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
AMG 853 Ken Parker - Only Yesterday / The Joe Gibbs Mood (Instrumental) album art Ken Parker / The Cobbs Ken Parker / The Cobbs - Only Yesterday / The Joe Gibbs Mood (Instrumental) (Single) Jogib Records AMG 853 UK 1969 Sell This Version
none Ken Parker - Only Yesterday / Me Little But MeTallawah album art Ken Parker With Joe Gibbs & The Destroyers, The Pioneers Ken Parker With Joe Gibbs & The Destroyers, The Pioneers - Only Yesterday / Me Little But MeTallawah Jogib Records none Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version