DJ Kool

Real Name:
John W. Bowman, Jr.
Profile:
John W. (born March 20, 1958), better known by his stage name DJ Kool, is an American DJ and rapper who produced several popular rap singles in the late 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SOHC 7000 DJ Kool - The Music Ain't Loud Enuff album art D.J. Kool* The Music Ain't Loud Enuff (Album) S.O.H. Distributors Network SOHC 7000 US 1990 Sell This Version
CLR7201 DJ Kool - 20 Minute Workout album art DJ Kool 20 Minute Workout (Album) CLR CLR7201 US 1994 Sell This Version
CT 65773 DJ Kool - Let Me Clear My Throat album art DJ Kool Let Me Clear My Throat (Album) American Recordings CT 65773 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CF-7000 DJ Kool - The Music Ain't Loud E-Nuf album art D.J. Kool* The Music Ain't Loud E-Nuf (Single) Creative Funk CF-7000 US 1988 Sell This Version
CF-10000 DJ Kool - How Low Can You Go album art D.J. Kool* How Low Can You Go(12", Single) Creative Funk CF-10000 US 1988 Sell This Version
CF 17000 DJ Kool - What The Hell You Come In Here For? album art D.J. Kool* What The Hell You Come In Here For? (Single, Maxi) Creative Funk CF 17000 US 1989 Sell This Version
SOH 1707 DJ Kool - Reggae Dance album art D.J. Kool* Reggae Dance (Single) Creative Funk SOH 1707 US 1990 Sell This Version
SOH 1720 DJ Kool - I Can Make You Dance album art DJ Kool I Can Make You Dance (Single) Creative Funk SOH 1720 US 1991 Sell This Version
5203-4 DJ Kool - 4 The Brotha N The Ghetto album art DJ Kool 4 The Brotha N The Ghetto(Cass, Single, Sli) CLR, Inc. 5203-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
5209 DJ Kool - Bass N The Truck album art DJ Kool Bass N The Truck (Maxi, Single) CLR 5209 US 1994 Sell This Version
5205 DJ Kool - Twenty Minute Workout album art DJ Kool Twenty Minute Workout (Single) CLR 5205 US 1994 Sell This Version
CLR 5203 DJ Kool - 4 The Brothas N The Ghetto album art DJ Kool 4 The Brothas N The Ghetto(12") Ultra Ethereal CLR 5203 US 1994 Sell This Version
PRO-A-8834 DJ Kool - I Got Dat Feelin' album art DJ Kool I Got Dat Feelin' (Single, Maxi) American Recordings PRO-A-8834 US 1994 Sell This Version
CLR 5218 DJ Kool - Let Me Clear My Throat album art DJ Kool Let Me Clear My Throat (Single, Maxi) American Recordings, American Recordings, Clr Records, Clr Records CLR 5218 US 1996 Sell This Version
AV 32 DJ Kool - Here We Go Now album art Crooklyn Clan Meets DJ Kool Crooklyn Clan Meets DJ Kool - Here We Go Now (Single, Maxi) Kahuna Cuts AV 32 US 1997 Sell This Version
314572917-1 DJ Kool - Let's Get Dirty (I Can't Get In Da Club) album art Redman Feat. DJ Kool Redman Feat. DJ Kool - Let's Get Dirty (I Can't Get In Da Club) (Single) Def Jam Recordings 314572917-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
BLAR 007 DJ Kool - Just Be Thankful album art DJ Kool Just Be Thankful(12") Blazin' Records BLAR 007 US 2002 Sell This Version
AV8-147 DJ Kool - It Takes Two album art DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop - It Takes Two (Single) AV8 AV8-147 US 2000 Sell This Version
AV8-147 DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop - It Takes Two(12", Promo) AV8 Records AV8-147 US 2003 Sell This Version
L-13693M DJ Kool - Hit The Floor album art Macho Man Randy Savage Featuring DJ Kool Macho Man Randy Savage Featuring DJ Kool - Hit The Floor(12", Promo) Big3 Records L-13693M US 2003 Sell This Version
BLAR 014 DJ Kool - Split EP album art DJ Kool / I.M.S. DJ Kool / I.M.S. - Split EP(12", EP) Blazin' Records BLAR 014 US 2004 Sell This Version
BLAR 014 DJ Kool / I.M.S. DJ Kool / I.M.S. - Split EP(12", EP, W/Lbl) Blazin' Records BLAR 014 US 2004 Sell This Version
UNIR 21706-1 DJ Kool - Ayo! album art Mya Featuring. DJ Kool Mya Featuring. DJ Kool - Ayo! (Single) Universal Motown UNIR 21706-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
none DJ Kool - Get Your Hands Up album art DJ LBR Feat. Nappy Paco & DJ Kool DJ LBR Feat. Nappy Paco & DJ Kool - Get Your Hands Up (Single) Dipiù none France 2009 Sell This Version
DM676 DJ Kool - Shoulders album art Mr. Collipark & Dirty Audio* Feat. DJ Kool Mr. Collipark & Dirty Audio* Feat. DJ Kool - Shoulders(File, MP3, Single, 320) Dim Mak Records DM676 US 2015