Little Axe

Real Name:
Bernard Alexander
Profile:
American blues musician, born 1949 in Dayton, Ohio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ALCA-477 Little Axe - Never Turn Back album art Little Axe Never Turn Back(CD, Album) Spin (7) ALCA-477 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Little Axe - The Wolf That House Built album art Little Axe The Wolf That House Built (Album) Wired Recordings US 1994 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Slow Fuse album art Little Axe Slow Fuse (Album) Wired Recordings Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Hard Grind album art Little Axe Hard Grind (Album) On-U Sound US 2002 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Champagne & Grits album art Little Axe Champagne & Grits (Album) Virgin, Real World Records Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Stone Cold Ohio album art Little Axe Stone Cold Ohio (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Little Axe - Live And Direct album art Little Axe Live And Direct(CD, Album, Ltd, Met) Not On Label none 2007 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Bought For A Dollar/Sold For A Dime album art Little Axe Bought For A Dollar/Sold For A Dime (Album) Real World Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Little Axe - If You Want Loyalty Buy A Dog album art Little Axe If You Want Loyalty Buy A Dog (Album) On-U Sound UK 2011 Sell This Version
AXE 001 Little Axe - Wanted - Live 1996 album art Little Axe Wanted - Live 1996(CD, Album) Little Axe Recordings AXE 001 UK 2012 Sell This Version
12:10 RECORDS 003 Little Axe - One Man - One Night album art Little Axe One Man - One Night(CD) 12:10 Records 12:10 RECORDS 003 US 2016 Sell This Version
Little Axe - London Blues album art Little Axe London Blues (Album) Echo Beach Europe 2017 Sell This Version
12:10 RECORDS 005 Little Axe - Tree Of Life album art Mad 45 & Little Axe Mad 45 & Little Axe - Tree Of Life(CD, Album) 12:10 Records 12:10 RECORDS 005 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Axe - Ride On (Fight On) album art Little Axe Ride On (Fight On) (Maxi) Wired Recordings UK 1994 Sell This Version
Little Axe - The Wolf That House Built album art Little Axe The Wolf That House Built (Single) Okeh, Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Another Sinful Day album art Little Axe Another Sinful Day (Maxi, Single) Wired Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
Little Axe - Storm Is Rising album art Little Axe Storm Is Rising (Maxi, Single) Wired Recordings Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ONUDL143S4 Little Axe - Deep River album art Little Axe Deep River(File, FLAC, Single) On-U Sound ONUDL143S4 UK 2019

Compilations

Little Axe - Return album art Little Axe Return (Comp) Echo Beach Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AXE CD 1 Little Axe - The Wolf That House Built album art Little Axe The Wolf That House Built(CD, Promo, Smplr) Wired Recordings AXE CD 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ESK 6090 Little Axe - Okeh Sampler album art Keb' Mo'* / G. Love And Special Sauce* / Little Axe Keb' Mo'* / G. Love And Special Sauce* / Little Axe - Okeh Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Okeh, Epic ESK 6090 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Little Axe - The Truth Will Set You Free album art Suns Of Arqa Featuring Little Axe Suns Of Arqa Featuring Little Axe - The Truth Will Set You Free(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Suns Of Arqa Self-released) none UK 2012