Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος

Real Name:
Χαράλαμπος Παπαδόπουλος (Charalambos Papadopoulos)
Profile:
Greek guitarist. Born in 1967, started playing guitar at the age of 11. Member of the group "Τρύπες" (translated to "Holes") from 1984 until 2001 when they disbanded. With "Τρύπες" they recorded 7 Albums (6 in studio and 1 live) In 2000 orchestrated the album «Βραχνός Προφήτης» of Θανάσης Παπακωνσταντίνου and in 2002 the album «Αγρυπνία» of the same artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1456414]

Artist

Albums

004 Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - F.L.O.R.O. II - Fictional Lies On Right Occasions album art Floros Floridis - Babis Papadopoulos* Floros Floridis - Babis Papadopoulos* - F.L.O.R.O. II - Fictional Lies On Right Occasions(CD, Album, Enh) J.n.d. Re-Records 004 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
006 Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - F.L.O.R.O. III - Further Lines Over Rough Options album art Floros Floridis - Nektarios Karantzis - Babis Papadopoulos* - Nikos Psofogiorgos* Floros Floridis - Nektarios Karantzis - Babis Papadopoulos* - Nikos Psofogiorgos* - F.L.O.R.O. III - Further Lines Over Rough Options(CD, Album) J.n.d. Re-Records 006 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
PIECE 004 Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - Σκηνές Από Ένα Ταξίδι album art Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος Σκηνές Από Ένα Ταξίδι(CD, Album) Puzzlemusik PIECE 004 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
PIECE 012 Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - Well, Anything Can Happen album art Nicky* _ Babis* _ Floros* Nicky* _ Babis* _ Floros* - Well, Anything Can Happen(CD, Album) Puzzlemusik PIECE 012 Greece 2009 Sell This Version
Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - Απ' Τη Σπηλιά Του Δράκου album art Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος Απ' Τη Σπηλιά Του Δράκου (Album) Puzzlemusik Greece 2010 Sell This Version
Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - Μέσα Στον Πόνο Είν' Η Χαρά Μεσ' Στη Χαρά Είναι Ο Πόνος album art Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος Μέσα Στον Πόνο Είν' Η Χαρά Μεσ' Στη Χαρά Είναι Ο Πόνος (Album) Puzzlemusik Greece 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

512003300042 Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - "Stratos" Το Μικρό Ψάρι album art Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος "Stratos" Το Μικρό Ψάρι(10") Feelgood Records (2) 512003300042 Greece 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος - Untitled album art Human Touch (4) & Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος / Brooklyn Funk Essentials / Δώρος Δημοσθένους / Sugahspank! & The Swing Shoes Featuring Dj Oxocube & Ειρήνη Δημοπούλου / Mode Plagal, Cabaret Balkan & Γιώτα Νέγκα Human Touch (4) & Μπάμπης Παπαδόπουλος / Brooklyn Funk Essentials / Δώρος Δημοσθένους / Sugahspank! & The Swing Shoes Featuring Dj Oxocube & Ειρήνη Δημοπούλου / Mode Plagal, Cabaret Balkan & Γιώτα Νέγκα - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

none Floros Floridis - Babis Papadopoulos* Floros Floridis - Babis Papadopoulos* - Fictional Lies On Right Occasions(DVDr) Not On Label (Floros Floridis Self-released) none Greece 2003 Sell This Version