Bobby Lewis (6)

Real Name:
Bobby Jones Lewis
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born May 9, 1942 in Hodgenville, Kentucky.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1456814]

Artist

Albums

Bobby Lewis (6) - Little Man With The Big Heart album art Bobby Lewis (6) Little Man With The Big Heart United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - A World Of Love From Bobby Lewis album art Bobby Lewis (6) A World Of Love From Bobby Lewis (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - How Long Has It Been album art Bobby Lewis (6) How Long Has It Been (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
UAS 6673 Bobby Lewis (6) - From Heaven To Heartache album art Bobby Lewis (6) From Heaven To Heartache(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6673 US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6629 Bobby Lewis (6) - An Ordinary Miracle album art Bobby Lewis (6) An Ordinary Miracle(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6629 US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6717 Bobby Lewis (6) - Things For You & I album art Bobby Lewis (6) Things For You & I(LP) United Artists Records UAS 6717 US 1969 Sell This Version
AH3-1002 Bobby Lewis (6) - Too Many Memories album art Bobby Lewis (6) Too Many Memories(LP, Album) Ace Of Hearts Records (2) AH3-1002 US 1973 Sell This Version
RPA LP 1002 Bobby Lewis (6) - Portrait In Love album art Bobby Lewis (6) Portrait In Love(LP, Album) RPA (Record Productions Of America Inc.) RPA LP 1002 US 1976 Sell This Version
RPA-LP1013 Bobby Lewis (6) - A Soul Full Of Music album art Bobby Lewis (6) A Soul Full Of Music(LP) RPA (Record Productions Of America Inc.) RPA-LP1013 US 1976 Sell This Version
A.G. #8114 Bobby Lewis (6) - I See Love album art Bobby Lewis (6) I See Love(LP, Album) Cookie Records (2) A.G. #8114 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

107 Bobby Lewis (6) - Forty Dollars A Week album art Bobby Lewis (6) Forty Dollars A Week(7", Single) Saber Records (3) 107 US 1963 Sell This Version
FR-924 Bobby Lewis (6) - The Local Memory / Crying In Public album art Bobby Lewis (6) The Local Memory / Crying In Public(7", Single) Fraternity Records FR-924 US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Why Me album art Bobby Lewis (6) Why Me (Single) United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Everybody's Baby / Perfect Example Of A Fool album art Bobby Lewis (6) Everybody's Baby / Perfect Example Of A Fool (Single) United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - You Remind Me Of Myself  album art Bobby Lewis (6) You Remind Me Of Myself (Single) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
UA 50067 Bobby Lewis (6) - How Long Has It Been / Easy To Say Hard To Do album art Bobby Lewis (6) How Long Has It Been / Easy To Say Hard To Do(7") United Artists Records UA 50067 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Two Of The Usual / Your B.A.B.Y. Baby Don't Love You  album art Bobby Lewis (6) Two Of The Usual / Your B.A.B.Y. Baby Don't Love You (Single) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Love Me And Make It All Better / My Tears Don't Care album art Bobby Lewis (6) Love Me And Make It All Better / My Tears Don't Care (Single) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - I Doubt It / Laughing Girl She Not Happy album art Bobby Lewis (6) I Doubt It / Laughing Girl She Not Happy United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - From Heaven To Heartache / Only For Me album art Bobby Lewis (6) From Heaven To Heartache / Only For Me (Single) United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Each And Every Part Of Me / My (Is Such A Lonely Word) album art Bobby Lewis (6) Each And Every Part Of Me / My (Is Such A Lonely Word) (Single) United Artists Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - I'm Going Home / I May Never Be Free album art Bobby Lewis (6) I'm Going Home / I May Never Be Free United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - I'm Only A Man / Til Something Better Comes Along album art Bobby Lewis (6) I'm Only A Man / Til Something Better Comes Along (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Love's Garden album art Bobby Lewis (6) Love's Garden United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Lewis (6) - Hello Mary Lou album art Bobby Lewis (6) Hello Mary Lou (Single) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit